Category:Romani noun forms

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Newest and oldest pages 
Newest pages ordered by last category link update:
  1. phrala
  2. ratǎ
  3. jaga
  4. thaka
  5. porra
  6. korra
  7. phuva
  8. mizha
  9. biava
  10. khure
Oldest pages ordered by last edit:
  1. grastes
  2. ratǎ
  3. jile
  4. śila
  5. phrala
  6. vudara
  7. rupune
  8. baxtya
  9. kurke
  10. parashtuja

Romani nouns that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

A user has added this category to requests for deletion(+).
Please see that page for discussion and justifications. You may continue to edit this category while the discussion proceeds, but please mention significant edits at the RFD discussion and ensure that the intention of votes already cast is not left unclear. Do not remove the {{rfd}} until the debate has finished.

Romani nouns that are inflected to be quantified as more than one (more than two in some languages with dual number).