Template:pl-conj-ai-am,asz

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Purpose[edit]

Shortcut for Template:pl-conj-ai for a frequent conjugation class of imperfective verbs. Displays infinitive, present tense, past tense, future tense, conditional, imperative, active adjectival participle, passive adjectival participle (if applicable and requested), present adverbial participle, impersonal past, verbal noun. If any of these forms does not exist or is in some way irregular then this template cannot be used.

Usage[edit]

====Conjugation====
{{pl-conj-ai-am,asz|}}

One mandatory parameter: infinitive form without final ć.

If pp is specified as second parameter then the passive adjectival participle is included in the conjugation table.

Example[edit]

czytać: {{pl-conj-ai-am,asz|czyta|pp}}