allokoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

allokoida

  1. To allocate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of allokoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allokoin en allokoi 1st sing. olen allokoinut en ole allokoinut
2nd sing. allokoit et allokoi 2nd sing. olet allokoinut et ole allokoinut
3rd sing. allokoi ei allokoi 3rd sing. on allokoinut ei ole allokoinut
1st plur. allokoimme emme allokoi 1st plur. olemme allokoineet emme ole allokoineet
2nd plur. allokoitte ette allokoi 2nd plur. olette allokoineet ette ole allokoineet
3rd plur. allokoivat eivät allokoi 3rd plur. ovat allokoineet eivät ole allokoineet
passive allokoidaan ei allokoida passive on allokoitu ei ole allokoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allokoin en allokoinut 1st sing. olin allokoinut en ollut allokoinut
2nd sing. allokoit et allokoinut 2nd sing. olit allokoinut et ollut allokoinut
3rd sing. allokoi ei allokoinut 3rd sing. oli allokoinut ei ollut allokoinut
1st plur. allokoimme emme allokoineet 1st plur. olimme allokoineet emme olleet allokoineet
2nd plur. allokoitte ette allokoineet 2nd plur. olitte allokoineet ette olleet allokoineet
3rd plur. allokoivat eivät allokoineet 3rd plur. olivat allokoineet eivät olleet allokoineet
passive allokoitiin ei allokoitu passive oli allokoitu ei ollut allokoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allokoisin en allokoisi 1st sing. olisin allokoinut en olisi allokoinut
2nd sing. allokoisit et allokoisi 2nd sing. olisit allokoinut et olisi allokoinut
3rd sing. allokoisi ei allokoisi 3rd sing. olisi allokoinut ei olisi allokoinut
1st plur. allokoisimme emme allokoisi 1st plur. olisimme allokoineet emme olisi allokoineet
2nd plur. allokoisitte ette allokoisi 2nd plur. olisitte allokoineet ette olisi allokoineet
3rd plur. allokoisivat eivät allokoisi 3rd plur. olisivat allokoineet eivät olisi allokoineet
passive allokoitaisiin ei allokoitaisi passive olisi allokoitu ei olisi allokoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. allokoi älä allokoi 2nd sing. ole allokoinut älä ole allokoinut
3rd sing. allokoikoon älköön allokoiko 3rd sing. olkoon allokoinut älköön olko allokoinut
1st plur. allokoikaamme älkäämme allokoiko 1st plur. olkaamme allokoineet älkäämme olko allokoineet
2nd plur. allokoikaa älkää allokoiko 2nd plur. olkaa allokoineet älkää olko allokoineet
3rd plur. allokoikoot älkööt allokoiko 3rd plur. olkoot allokoineet älkööt olko allokoineet
passive allokoitakoon älköön allokoitako passive olkoon allokoitu älköön olko allokoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allokoinen en allokoine 1st sing. lienen allokoinut en liene allokoinut
2nd sing. allokoinet et allokoine 2nd sing. lienet allokoinut et liene allokoinut
3rd sing. allokoinee ei allokoine 3rd sing. lienee allokoinut ei liene allokoinut
1st plur. allokoinemme emme allokoine 1st plur. lienemme allokoineet emme liene allokoineet
2nd plur. allokoinette ette allokoine 2nd plur. lienette allokoineet ette liene allokoineet
3rd plur. allokoinevat eivät allokoine 3rd plur. lienevät allokoineet eivät liene allokoineet
passive allokoitaneen ei allokoitane passive lienee allokoitu ei liene allokoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st allokoida present allokoiva allokoitava
long 1st2 allokoidakseen past allokoinut allokoitu
2nd inessive1 allokoidessa allokoitaessa agent1, 3 allokoima
instructive allokoiden negative allokoimaton
3rd inessive allokoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative allokoimasta
illative allokoimaan
adessive allokoimalla
abessive allokoimatta
instructive allokoiman allokoitaman
4th nominative allokoiminen
partitive allokoimista
5th2 allokoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]