arkistoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

arkistoida

  1. (transitive) To archive.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of arkistoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoin en arkistoi 1st sing. olen arkistoinut en ole arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoit et arkistoi 2nd sing. olet arkistoinut et ole arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoi ei arkistoi 3rd sing. on arkistoinut ei ole arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoimme emme arkistoi 1st plur. olemme arkistoineet emme ole arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoitte ette arkistoi 2nd plur. olette arkistoineet ette ole arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoivat eivät arkistoi 3rd plur. ovat arkistoineet eivät ole arkistoineet
passive arkistoidaan ei arkistoida passive on arkistoitu ei ole arkistoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoin en arkistoinut 1st sing. olin arkistoinut en ollut arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoit et arkistoinut 2nd sing. olit arkistoinut et ollut arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoi ei arkistoinut 3rd sing. oli arkistoinut ei ollut arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoimme emme arkistoineet 1st plur. olimme arkistoineet emme olleet arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoitte ette arkistoineet 2nd plur. olitte arkistoineet ette olleet arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoivat eivät arkistoineet 3rd plur. olivat arkistoineet eivät olleet arkistoineet
passive arkistoitiin ei arkistoitu passive oli arkistoitu ei ollut arkistoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoisin en arkistoisi 1st sing. olisin arkistoinut en olisi arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoisit et arkistoisi 2nd sing. olisit arkistoinut et olisi arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoisi ei arkistoisi 3rd sing. olisi arkistoinut ei olisi arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoisimme emme arkistoisi 1st plur. olisimme arkistoineet emme olisi arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoisitte ette arkistoisi 2nd plur. olisitte arkistoineet ette olisi arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoisivat eivät arkistoisi 3rd plur. olisivat arkistoineet eivät olisi arkistoineet
passive arkistoitaisiin ei arkistoitaisi passive olisi arkistoitu ei olisi arkistoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. arkistoi älä arkistoi 2nd sing. ole arkistoinut älä ole arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoikoon älköön arkistoiko 3rd sing. olkoon arkistoinut älköön olko arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoikaamme älkäämme arkistoiko 1st plur. olkaamme arkistoineet älkäämme olko arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoikaa älkää arkistoiko 2nd plur. olkaa arkistoineet älkää olko arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoikoot älkööt arkistoiko 3rd plur. olkoot arkistoineet älkööt olko arkistoineet
passive arkistoitakoon älköön arkistoitako passive olkoon arkistoitu älköön olko arkistoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoinen en arkistoine 1st sing. lienen arkistoinut en liene arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoinet et arkistoine 2nd sing. lienet arkistoinut et liene arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoinee ei arkistoine 3rd sing. lienee arkistoinut ei liene arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoinemme emme arkistoine 1st plur. lienemme arkistoineet emme liene arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoinette ette arkistoine 2nd plur. lienette arkistoineet ette liene arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoinevat eivät arkistoine 3rd plur. lienevät arkistoineet eivät liene arkistoineet
passive arkistoitaneen ei arkistoitane passive lienee arkistoitu ei liene arkistoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st arkistoida present arkistoiva arkistoitava
long 1st2 arkistoidakseen past arkistoinut arkistoitu
2nd inessive1 arkistoidessa arkistoitaessa agent1, 3 arkistoima
instructive arkistoiden negative arkistoimaton
3rd inessive arkistoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative arkistoimasta
illative arkistoimaan
adessive arkistoimalla
abessive arkistoimatta
instructive arkistoiman arkistoitaman
4th nominative arkistoiminen
partitive arkistoimista
5th2 arkistoimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]