arkistoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

arkistoida

  1. (transitive) To archive.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of arkistoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoin en arkistoiˣ 1st sing. olen arkistoinut en oleˣ arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoit et arkistoiˣ 2nd sing. olet arkistoinut et oleˣ arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoi ei arkistoiˣ 3rd sing. on arkistoinut ei oleˣ arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoimme emme arkistoiˣ 1st plur. olemme arkistoineet emme oleˣ arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoitte ette arkistoiˣ 2nd plur. olette arkistoineet ette oleˣ arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoivat eivät arkistoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat arkistoineet eivät oleˣ arkistoineet
passive arkistoidaan ei arkistoidaˣ passive on arkistoitu ei oleˣ arkistoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoin en arkistoinut 1st sing. olin arkistoinut en ollut arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoit et arkistoinut 2nd sing. olit arkistoinut et ollut arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoi ei arkistoinut 3rd sing. oli arkistoinut ei ollut arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoimme emme arkistoineet 1st plur. olimme arkistoineet emme olleet arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoitte ette arkistoineet 2nd plur. olitte arkistoineet ette olleet arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoivat eivät arkistoineet 3rd plur. olivat arkistoineet eivät olleet arkistoineet
passive arkistoitiin ei arkistoitu passive oli arkistoitu ei ollut arkistoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoisin en arkistoisi 1st sing. olisin arkistoinut en olisi arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoisit et arkistoisi 2nd sing. olisit arkistoinut et olisi arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoisi ei arkistoisi 3rd sing. olisi arkistoinut ei olisi arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoisimme emme arkistoisi 1st plur. olisimme arkistoineet emme olisi arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoisitte ette arkistoisi 2nd plur. olisitte arkistoineet ette olisi arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoisivat eivät arkistoisi 3rd plur. olisivat arkistoineet eivät olisi arkistoineet
passive arkistoitaisiin ei arkistoitaisi passive olisi arkistoitu ei olisi arkistoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. arkistoiˣ älä arkistoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ arkistoinut älä oleˣ arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoikoon älköön arkistoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon arkistoinut älköön olkoˣ arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoikaamme älkäämme arkistoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme arkistoineet älkäämme olkoˣ arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoikaa älkää arkistoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa arkistoineet älkää olkoˣ arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoikoot älkööt arkistoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot arkistoineet älkööt olkoˣ arkistoineet
passive arkistoitakoon älköön arkistoitakoˣ passive olkoon arkistoitu älköön olkoˣ arkistoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arkistoinen en arkistoineˣ 1st sing. lienen arkistoinut en lieneˣ arkistoinut
2nd sing. arkistoinet et arkistoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet arkistoinut et lieneˣ arkistoinut
3rd sing. arkistoinee ei arkistoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee arkistoinut ei lieneˣ arkistoinut
1st plur. arkistoinemme emme arkistoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme arkistoineet emme lieneˣ arkistoineet
2nd plur. arkistoinette ette arkistoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette arkistoineet ette lieneˣ arkistoineet
3rd plur. arkistoinevat eivät arkistoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät arkistoineet eivät lieneˣ arkistoineet
passive arkistoitaneen ei arkistoitaneˣ passive lienee arkistoitu ei lieneˣ arkistoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st arkistoidaˣ present arkistoiva arkistoitava
long 1st2 arkistoidakseen past arkistoinut arkistoitu
2nd inessive1 arkistoidessa arkistoitaessa agent1, 3 arkistoima
instructive arkistoiden negative arkistoimaton
3rd inessive arkistoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative arkistoimasta
illative arkistoimaan
adessive arkistoimalla
abessive arkistoimatta
instructive arkistoiman arkistoitaman
4th nominative arkistoiminen
partitive arkistoimista
5th2 arkistoimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]