arvauttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

arvauttaa

  1. (transitive) This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of arvauttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvautan en arvauta 1st sing. olen arvauttanut en ole arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvautat et arvauta 2nd sing. olet arvauttanut et ole arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttaa ei arvauta 3rd sing. on arvauttanut ei ole arvauttanut
1st plur. arvautamme emme arvauta 1st plur. olemme arvauttaneet emme ole arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvautatte ette arvauta 2nd plur. olette arvauttaneet ette ole arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttavat eivät arvauta 3rd plur. ovat arvauttaneet eivät ole arvauttaneet
passive arvautetaan ei arvauteta passive on arvautettu ei ole arvautettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvautin en arvauttanut 1st sing. olin arvauttanut en ollut arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvautit et arvauttanut 2nd sing. olit arvauttanut et ollut arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvautti ei arvauttanut 3rd sing. oli arvauttanut ei ollut arvauttanut
1st plur. arvautimme emme arvauttaneet 1st plur. olimme arvauttaneet emme olleet arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvautitte ette arvauttaneet 2nd plur. olitte arvauttaneet ette olleet arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttivat eivät arvauttaneet 3rd plur. olivat arvauttaneet eivät olleet arvauttaneet
passive arvautettiin ei arvautettu passive oli arvautettu ei ollut arvautettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvauttaisin en arvauttaisi 1st sing. olisin arvauttanut en olisi arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvauttaisit et arvauttaisi 2nd sing. olisit arvauttanut et olisi arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttaisi ei arvauttaisi 3rd sing. olisi arvauttanut ei olisi arvauttanut
1st plur. arvauttaisimme emme arvauttaisi 1st plur. olisimme arvauttaneet emme olisi arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvauttaisitte ette arvauttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte arvauttaneet ette olisi arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttaisivat eivät arvauttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat arvauttaneet eivät olisi arvauttaneet
passive arvautettaisiin ei arvautettaisi passive olisi arvautettu ei olisi arvautettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. arvauta älä arvauta 2nd sing. ole arvauttanut älä ole arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttakoon älköön arvauttako 3rd sing. olkoon arvauttanut älköön olko arvauttanut
1st plur. arvauttakaamme älkäämme arvauttako 1st plur. olkaamme arvauttaneet älkäämme olko arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvauttakaa älkää arvauttako 2nd plur. olkaa arvauttaneet älkää olko arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttakoot älkööt arvauttako 3rd plur. olkoot arvauttaneet älkööt olko arvauttaneet
passive arvautettakoon älköön arvautettako passive olkoon arvautettu älköön olko arvautettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvauttanen en arvauttane 1st sing. lienen arvauttanut en liene arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvauttanet et arvauttane 2nd sing. lienet arvauttanut et liene arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttanee ei arvauttane 3rd sing. lienee arvauttanut ei liene arvauttanut
1st plur. arvauttanemme emme arvauttane 1st plur. lienemme arvauttaneet emme liene arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvauttanette ette arvauttane 2nd plur. lienette arvauttaneet ette liene arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttanevat eivät arvauttane 3rd plur. lienevät arvauttaneet eivät liene arvauttaneet
passive arvautettaneen ei arvautettane passive lienee arvautettu ei liene arvautettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st arvauttaa present arvauttava arvautettava
long 1st2 arvauttaakseen past arvauttanut arvautettu
2nd inessive1 arvauttaessa arvautettaessa agent1, 3 arvauttama
instructive arvauttaen negative arvauttamaton
3rd inessive arvauttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative arvauttamasta
illative arvauttamaan
adessive arvauttamalla
abessive arvauttamatta
instructive arvauttaman arvautettaman
4th nominative arvauttaminen
partitive arvauttamista
5th2 arvauttamaisillaan