arvauttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

arvauttaa

  1. (transitive) This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of arvauttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvautan en arvautaˣ 1st sing. olen arvauttanut en oleˣ arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvautat et arvautaˣ 2nd sing. olet arvauttanut et oleˣ arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttaa ei arvautaˣ 3rd sing. on arvauttanut ei oleˣ arvauttanut
1st plur. arvautamme emme arvautaˣ 1st plur. olemme arvauttaneet emme oleˣ arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvautatte ette arvautaˣ 2nd plur. olette arvauttaneet ette oleˣ arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttavat eivät arvautaˣ 3rd plur. ovat arvauttaneet eivät oleˣ arvauttaneet
passive arvautetaan ei arvautetaˣ passive on arvautettu ei oleˣ arvautettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvautin en arvauttanut 1st sing. olin arvauttanut en ollut arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvautit et arvauttanut 2nd sing. olit arvauttanut et ollut arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvautti ei arvauttanut 3rd sing. oli arvauttanut ei ollut arvauttanut
1st plur. arvautimme emme arvauttaneet 1st plur. olimme arvauttaneet emme olleet arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvautitte ette arvauttaneet 2nd plur. olitte arvauttaneet ette olleet arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttivat eivät arvauttaneet 3rd plur. olivat arvauttaneet eivät olleet arvauttaneet
passive arvautettiin ei arvautettu passive oli arvautettu ei ollut arvautettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvauttaisin en arvauttaisi 1st sing. olisin arvauttanut en olisi arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvauttaisit et arvauttaisi 2nd sing. olisit arvauttanut et olisi arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttaisi ei arvauttaisi 3rd sing. olisi arvauttanut ei olisi arvauttanut
1st plur. arvauttaisimme emme arvauttaisi 1st plur. olisimme arvauttaneet emme olisi arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvauttaisitte ette arvauttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte arvauttaneet ette olisi arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttaisivat eivät arvauttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat arvauttaneet eivät olisi arvauttaneet
passive arvautettaisiin ei arvautettaisi passive olisi arvautettu ei olisi arvautettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. arvautaˣ älä arvautaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ arvauttanut älä oleˣ arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttakoon älköön arvauttakoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon arvauttanut älköön olkoˣ arvauttanut
1st plur. arvauttakaamme älkäämme arvauttakoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme arvauttaneet älkäämme olkoˣ arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvauttakaa älkää arvauttakoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa arvauttaneet älkää olkoˣ arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttakoot älkööt arvauttakoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot arvauttaneet älkööt olkoˣ arvauttaneet
passive arvautettakoon älköön arvautettakoˣ passive olkoon arvautettu älköön olkoˣ arvautettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. arvauttanen en arvauttaneˣ 1st sing. lienen arvauttanut en lieneˣ arvauttanut
2nd sing. arvauttanet et arvauttaneˣ 2nd sing. lienet arvauttanut et lieneˣ arvauttanut
3rd sing. arvauttanee ei arvauttaneˣ 3rd sing. lienee arvauttanut ei lieneˣ arvauttanut
1st plur. arvauttanemme emme arvauttaneˣ 1st plur. lienemme arvauttaneet emme lieneˣ arvauttaneet
2nd plur. arvauttanette ette arvauttaneˣ 2nd plur. lienette arvauttaneet ette lieneˣ arvauttaneet
3rd plur. arvauttanevat eivät arvauttaneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät arvauttaneet eivät lieneˣ arvauttaneet
passive arvautettaneen ei arvautettaneˣ passive lienee arvautettu ei lieneˣ arvautettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st arvauttaaˣ present arvauttava arvautettava
long 1st2 arvauttaakseen past arvauttanut arvautettu
2nd inessive1 arvauttaessa arvautettaessa agent1, 3 arvauttama
instructive arvauttaen negative arvauttamaton
3rd inessive arvauttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative arvauttamasta
illative arvauttamaan
adessive arvauttamalla
abessive arvauttamatta
instructive arvauttaman arvautettaman
4th nominative arvauttaminen
partitive arvauttamista
5th2 arvauttamaisillaan