banalisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From banalisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

banalisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become banal.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of banalisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoidun en banalisoidu 1st sing. olen banalisoitunut en ole banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoidut et banalisoidu 2nd sing. olet banalisoitunut et ole banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoituu ei banalisoidu 3rd sing. on banalisoitunut ei ole banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoidumme emme banalisoidu 1st plur. olemme banalisoituneet emme ole banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoidutte ette banalisoidu 2nd plur. olette banalisoituneet ette ole banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoituvat eivät banalisoidu 3rd plur. ovat banalisoituneet eivät ole banalisoituneet
passive banalisoidutaan ei banalisoiduta passive on banalisoiduttu ei ole banalisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoiduin en banalisoitunut 1st sing. olin banalisoitunut en ollut banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoiduit et banalisoitunut 2nd sing. olit banalisoitunut et ollut banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoitui ei banalisoitunut 3rd sing. oli banalisoitunut ei ollut banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoiduimme emme banalisoituneet 1st plur. olimme banalisoituneet emme olleet banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoiduitte ette banalisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte banalisoituneet ette olleet banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoituivat eivät banalisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat banalisoituneet eivät olleet banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttiin ei banalisoiduttu passive oli banalisoiduttu ei ollut banalisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoituisin en banalisoituisi 1st sing. olisin banalisoitunut en olisi banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoituisit et banalisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit banalisoitunut et olisi banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoituisi ei banalisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi banalisoitunut ei olisi banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoituisimme emme banalisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme banalisoituneet emme olisi banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoituisitte ette banalisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte banalisoituneet ette olisi banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoituisivat eivät banalisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat banalisoituneet eivät olisi banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttaisiin ei banalisoiduttaisi passive olisi banalisoiduttu ei olisi banalisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. banalisoidu älä banalisoidu 2nd sing. ole banalisoitunut älä ole banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoitukoon älköön banalisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon banalisoitunut älköön olko banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoitukaamme älkäämme banalisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme banalisoituneet älkäämme olko banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoitukaa älkää banalisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa banalisoituneet älkää olko banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoitukoot älkööt banalisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot banalisoituneet älkööt olko banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttakoon älköön banalisoiduttako passive olkoon banalisoiduttu älköön olko banalisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoitunen en banalisoitune 1st sing. lienen banalisoitunut en liene banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoitunet et banalisoitune 2nd sing. lienet banalisoitunut et liene banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoitunee ei banalisoitune 3rd sing. lienee banalisoitunut ei liene banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoitunemme emme banalisoitune 1st plur. lienemme banalisoituneet emme liene banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoitunette ette banalisoitune 2nd plur. lienette banalisoituneet ette liene banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoitunevat eivät banalisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät banalisoituneet eivät liene banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttaneen ei banalisoiduttane passive lienee banalisoiduttu ei liene banalisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st banalisoitua present banalisoituva banalisoiduttava
long 1st2 banalisoituakseen past banalisoitunut banalisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 banalisoituessa banalisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 banalisoituma
instructive banalisoituen negative banalisoitumaton
3rd inessive banalisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative banalisoitumasta
illative banalisoitumaan
adessive banalisoitumalla
abessive banalisoitumatta
instructive banalisoituman banalisoiduttaman
4th nominative banalisoituminen
partitive banalisoitumista
5th2 banalisoitumaisillaan
Synonyms[edit]
Related terms[edit]

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

banalisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of banalisoida in partitive singular.