banalisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Passive aspect of the verb banalisoida.

Verb[edit]

banalisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become banal.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of banalisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoidun en banalisoiduˣ 1st sing. olen banalisoitunut en oleˣ banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoidut et banalisoiduˣ 2nd sing. olet banalisoitunut et oleˣ banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoituu ei banalisoiduˣ 3rd sing. on banalisoitunut ei oleˣ banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoidumme emme banalisoiduˣ 1st plur. olemme banalisoituneet emme oleˣ banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoidutte ette banalisoiduˣ 2nd plur. olette banalisoituneet ette oleˣ banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoituvat eivät banalisoiduˣ 3rd plur. ovat banalisoituneet eivät oleˣ banalisoituneet
passive banalisoidutaan ei banalisoidutaˣ passive on banalisoiduttu ei oleˣ banalisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoiduin en banalisoitunut 1st sing. olin banalisoitunut en ollut banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoiduit et banalisoitunut 2nd sing. olit banalisoitunut et ollut banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoitui ei banalisoitunut 3rd sing. oli banalisoitunut ei ollut banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoiduimme emme banalisoituneet 1st plur. olimme banalisoituneet emme olleet banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoiduitte ette banalisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte banalisoituneet ette olleet banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoituivat eivät banalisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat banalisoituneet eivät olleet banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttiin ei banalisoiduttu passive oli banalisoiduttu ei ollut banalisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoituisin en banalisoituisi 1st sing. olisin banalisoitunut en olisi banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoituisit et banalisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit banalisoitunut et olisi banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoituisi ei banalisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi banalisoitunut ei olisi banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoituisimme emme banalisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme banalisoituneet emme olisi banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoituisitte ette banalisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte banalisoituneet ette olisi banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoituisivat eivät banalisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat banalisoituneet eivät olisi banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttaisiin ei banalisoiduttaisi passive olisi banalisoiduttu ei olisi banalisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. banalisoiduˣ älä banalisoiduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ banalisoitunut älä oleˣ banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoitukoon älköön banalisoitukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon banalisoitunut älköön olkoˣ banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoitukaamme älkäämme banalisoitukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme banalisoituneet älkäämme olkoˣ banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoitukaa älkää banalisoitukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa banalisoituneet älkää olkoˣ banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoitukoot älkööt banalisoitukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot banalisoituneet älkööt olkoˣ banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttakoon älköön banalisoiduttakoˣ passive olkoon banalisoiduttu älköön olkoˣ banalisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoitunen en banalisoituneˣ 1st sing. lienen banalisoitunut en lieneˣ banalisoitunut
2nd sing. banalisoitunet et banalisoituneˣ 2nd sing. lienet banalisoitunut et lieneˣ banalisoitunut
3rd sing. banalisoitunee ei banalisoituneˣ 3rd sing. lienee banalisoitunut ei lieneˣ banalisoitunut
1st plur. banalisoitunemme emme banalisoituneˣ 1st plur. lienemme banalisoituneet emme lieneˣ banalisoituneet
2nd plur. banalisoitunette ette banalisoituneˣ 2nd plur. lienette banalisoituneet ette lieneˣ banalisoituneet
3rd plur. banalisoitunevat eivät banalisoituneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät banalisoituneet eivät lieneˣ banalisoituneet
passive banalisoiduttaneen ei banalisoiduttaneˣ passive lienee banalisoiduttu ei lieneˣ banalisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st banalisoituaˣ present banalisoituva banalisoiduttava
long 1st2 banalisoituakseen past banalisoitunut banalisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 banalisoituessa banalisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 banalisoituma
instructive banalisoituen negative banalisoitumaton
3rd inessive banalisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative banalisoitumasta
illative banalisoitumaan
adessive banalisoitumalla
abessive banalisoitumatta
instructive banalisoituman banalisoiduttaman
4th nominative banalisoituminen
partitive banalisoitumista
5th2 banalisoitumaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Verb[edit]

banalisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of banalisoida in partitive singular.