deiudico

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Latin[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From dē- +‎ iūdicō.

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

dēiūdicō (present infinitive dēiūdicāre, perfect active dēiūdicāvī, supine dēiūdicātum); first conjugation

  1. I give final judgement on

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of deiudico (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present dēiūdicō dēiūdicās dēiūdicat dēiūdicāmus dēiūdicātis dēiūdicant
imperfect dēiūdicābam dēiūdicābās dēiūdicābat dēiūdicābāmus dēiūdicābātis dēiūdicābant
future dēiūdicābō dēiūdicābis dēiūdicābit dēiūdicābimus dēiūdicābitis dēiūdicābunt
perfect dēiūdicāvī dēiūdicāvistī dēiūdicāvit dēiūdicāvimus dēiūdicāvistis dēiūdicāvērunt, dēiūdicāvēre
pluperfect dēiūdicāveram dēiūdicāverās dēiūdicāverat dēiūdicāverāmus dēiūdicāverātis dēiūdicāverant
future perfect dēiūdicāverō dēiūdicāveris dēiūdicāverit dēiūdicāverimus dēiūdicāveritis dēiūdicāverint
passive present dēiūdicor dēiūdicāris, dēiūdicāre dēiūdicātur dēiūdicāmur dēiūdicāminī dēiūdicantur
imperfect dēiūdicābar dēiūdicābāris, dēiūdicābāre dēiūdicābātur dēiūdicābāmur dēiūdicābāminī dēiūdicābantur
future dēiūdicābor dēiūdicāberis, dēiūdicābere dēiūdicābitur dēiūdicābimur dēiūdicābiminī dēiūdicābuntur
perfect dēiūdicātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect dēiūdicātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect dēiūdicātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present dēiūdicem dēiūdicēs dēiūdicet dēiūdicēmus dēiūdicētis dēiūdicent
imperfect dēiūdicārem dēiūdicārēs dēiūdicāret dēiūdicārēmus dēiūdicārētis dēiūdicārent
perfect dēiūdicāverim dēiūdicāverīs dēiūdicāverit dēiūdicāverīmus dēiūdicāverītis dēiūdicāverint
pluperfect dēiūdicāvissem dēiūdicāvissēs dēiūdicāvisset dēiūdicāvissēmus dēiūdicāvissētis dēiūdicāvissent
passive present dēiūdicer dēiūdicēris, dēiūdicēre dēiūdicētur dēiūdicēmur dēiūdicēminī dēiūdicentur
imperfect dēiūdicārer dēiūdicārēris, dēiūdicārēre dēiūdicārētur dēiūdicārēmur dēiūdicārēminī dēiūdicārentur
perfect dēiūdicātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect dēiūdicātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present dēiūdicā dēiūdicāte
future dēiūdicātō dēiūdicātō dēiūdicātōte dēiūdicantō
passive present dēiūdicāre dēiūdicāminī
future dēiūdicātor dēiūdicātor dēiūdicantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives dēiūdicāre dēiūdicāvisse dēiūdicātūrus esse dēiūdicārī dēiūdicātus esse dēiūdicātum īrī
participles dēiūdicāns dēiūdicātūrus dēiūdicātus dēiūdicandus
verbal nouns gerund supine
nominative genitive dative/ablative accusative accusative ablative
dēiūdicāre dēiūdicandī dēiūdicandō dēiūdicandum dēiūdicātum dēiūdicātū