Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Friulian[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Latin facēre, present active infinitive of faciō (make, do)

Verb[edit]

  1. (transitive) to make
  2. (transitive) to do

Conjugation[edit]

infinitive
gerund fânt
past participle fât
person singular plural
first second third first second third
indicative jo o tu tu lui al/jê e nô o vô o lôr a
present fâs fasis fâs fasìn fasês fasin
imperfect fasevi fasevis faseve fasevin fasevis fasevin
simple past fasei faseris fasè faserin faseris faserin
future fasarai fasarâs fasarà fasarìn fasarês fasaran
subjunctive jo o tu tu lui al/jê e nô o vô o lôr a
present fasi fasis fasi fasìn fasês fasin
imperfect fasès fasessis fasès fasessin fasessis fasessin
conditional jo o tu tu lui al/jê e nô o vô o lôr a
present fasarès fasaressis fasarès fasaressin fasaressis fasaressin

Related terms[edit]