fémérzékelő

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Hungarian[edit]

Etymology[edit]

fém(metal) +‎ érzékelő(detecting; detector)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈfeːmeːrzeːkɛløː]
  • Hyphenation: fém‧ér‧zé‧ke‧lő

Adjective[edit]

fémérzékelő (not comparable)

  1. metal detector (able to detect/sense a metal object)
    fémérzékelő berendezés‎ ― metal detector equipment

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in -e-, front rounded harmony)
singular plural
nominative fémérzékelő fémérzékelőek
accusative fémérzékelőt fémérzékelőeket
dative fémérzékelőnek fémérzékelőeknek
instrumental fémérzékelővel fémérzékelőekkel
causal-final fémérzékelőért fémérzékelőekért
translative fémérzékelővé fémérzékelőekké
terminative fémérzékelőig fémérzékelőekig
essive-formal fémérzékelőként fémérzékelőekként
essive-modal
inessive fémérzékelőben fémérzékelőekben
superessive fémérzékelőn fémérzékelőeken
adessive fémérzékelőnél fémérzékelőeknél
illative fémérzékelőbe fémérzékelőekbe
sublative fémérzékelőre fémérzékelőekre
allative fémérzékelőhöz fémérzékelőekhez
elative fémérzékelőből fémérzékelőekből
delative fémérzékelőről fémérzékelőekről
ablative fémérzékelőtől fémérzékelőektől

Noun[edit]

fémérzékelő (plural fémérzékelők)

  1. metal detector
    kézi fémérzékelő‎ ― hand-held metal detector

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, front rounded harmony)
singular plural
nominative fémérzékelő fémérzékelők
accusative fémérzékelőt fémérzékelőket
dative fémérzékelőnek fémérzékelőknek
instrumental fémérzékelővel fémérzékelőkkel
causal-final fémérzékelőért fémérzékelőkért
translative fémérzékelővé fémérzékelőkké
terminative fémérzékelőig fémérzékelőkig
essive-formal fémérzékelőként fémérzékelőkként
essive-modal
inessive fémérzékelőben fémérzékelőkben
superessive fémérzékelőn fémérzékelőkön
adessive fémérzékelőnél fémérzékelőknél
illative fémérzékelőbe fémérzékelőkbe
sublative fémérzékelőre fémérzékelőkre
allative fémérzékelőhöz fémérzékelőkhöz
elative fémérzékelőből fémérzékelőkből
delative fémérzékelőről fémérzékelőkről
ablative fémérzékelőtől fémérzékelőktől
Possessive forms of fémérzékelő
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. fémérzékelőm fémérzékelőim
2nd person sing. fémérzékelőd fémérzékelőid
3rd person sing. fémérzékelője fémérzékelői
1st person plural fémérzékelőnk fémérzékelőink
2nd person plural fémérzékelőtök fémérzékelőitek
3rd person plural fémérzékelőjük fémérzékelőik