fakturoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

< faktuura (invoice)

Verb[edit]

fakturoida

  1. (archaic) to invoice, bill (to issue an invoice, usually for delivery of goods or services)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fakturoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fakturoin en fakturoi 1st sing. olen fakturoinut en ole fakturoinut
2nd sing. fakturoit et fakturoi 2nd sing. olet fakturoinut et ole fakturoinut
3rd sing. fakturoi ei fakturoi 3rd sing. on fakturoinut ei ole fakturoinut
1st plur. fakturoimme emme fakturoi 1st plur. olemme fakturoineet emme ole fakturoineet
2nd plur. fakturoitte ette fakturoi 2nd plur. olette fakturoineet ette ole fakturoineet
3rd plur. fakturoivat eivät fakturoi 3rd plur. ovat fakturoineet eivät ole fakturoineet
passive fakturoidaan ei fakturoida passive on fakturoitu ei ole fakturoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fakturoin en fakturoinut 1st sing. olin fakturoinut en ollut fakturoinut
2nd sing. fakturoit et fakturoinut 2nd sing. olit fakturoinut et ollut fakturoinut
3rd sing. fakturoi ei fakturoinut 3rd sing. oli fakturoinut ei ollut fakturoinut
1st plur. fakturoimme emme fakturoineet 1st plur. olimme fakturoineet emme olleet fakturoineet
2nd plur. fakturoitte ette fakturoineet 2nd plur. olitte fakturoineet ette olleet fakturoineet
3rd plur. fakturoivat eivät fakturoineet 3rd plur. olivat fakturoineet eivät olleet fakturoineet
passive fakturoitiin ei fakturoitu passive oli fakturoitu ei ollut fakturoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fakturoisin en fakturoisi 1st sing. olisin fakturoinut en olisi fakturoinut
2nd sing. fakturoisit et fakturoisi 2nd sing. olisit fakturoinut et olisi fakturoinut
3rd sing. fakturoisi ei fakturoisi 3rd sing. olisi fakturoinut ei olisi fakturoinut
1st plur. fakturoisimme emme fakturoisi 1st plur. olisimme fakturoineet emme olisi fakturoineet
2nd plur. fakturoisitte ette fakturoisi 2nd plur. olisitte fakturoineet ette olisi fakturoineet
3rd plur. fakturoisivat eivät fakturoisi 3rd plur. olisivat fakturoineet eivät olisi fakturoineet
passive fakturoitaisiin ei fakturoitaisi passive olisi fakturoitu ei olisi fakturoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fakturoi älä fakturoi 2nd sing. ole fakturoinut älä ole fakturoinut
3rd sing. fakturoikoon älköön fakturoiko 3rd sing. olkoon fakturoinut älköön olko fakturoinut
1st plur. fakturoikaamme älkäämme fakturoiko 1st plur. olkaamme fakturoineet älkäämme olko fakturoineet
2nd plur. fakturoikaa älkää fakturoiko 2nd plur. olkaa fakturoineet älkää olko fakturoineet
3rd plur. fakturoikoot älkööt fakturoiko 3rd plur. olkoot fakturoineet älkööt olko fakturoineet
passive fakturoitakoon älköön fakturoitako passive olkoon fakturoitu älköön olko fakturoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fakturoinen en fakturoine 1st sing. lienen fakturoinut en liene fakturoinut
2nd sing. fakturoinet et fakturoine 2nd sing. lienet fakturoinut et liene fakturoinut
3rd sing. fakturoinee ei fakturoine 3rd sing. lienee fakturoinut ei liene fakturoinut
1st plur. fakturoinemme emme fakturoine 1st plur. lienemme fakturoineet emme liene fakturoineet
2nd plur. fakturoinette ette fakturoine 2nd plur. lienette fakturoineet ette liene fakturoineet
3rd plur. fakturoinevat eivät fakturoine 3rd plur. lienevät fakturoineet eivät liene fakturoineet
passive fakturoitaneen ei fakturoitane passive lienee fakturoitu ei liene fakturoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fakturoida present fakturoiva fakturoitava
long 1st2 fakturoidakseen past fakturoinut fakturoitu
2nd inessive1 fakturoidessa fakturoitaessa agent1, 3 fakturoima
instructive fakturoiden negative fakturoimaton
3rd inessive fakturoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fakturoimasta
illative fakturoimaan
adessive fakturoimalla
abessive fakturoimatta
instructive fakturoiman fakturoitaman
4th nominative fakturoiminen
partitive fakturoimista
5th2 fakturoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]