googlata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

googlata

  1. (transitive) To google (using Google).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of googlata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. googlaan en googlaa 1st sing. olen googlannut en ole googlannut
2nd sing. googlaat et googlaa 2nd sing. olet googlannut et ole googlannut
3rd sing. googlaa ei googlaa 3rd sing. on googlannut ei ole googlannut
1st plur. googlaamme emme googlaa 1st plur. olemme googlanneet emme ole googlanneet
2nd plur. googlaatte ette googlaa 2nd plur. olette googlanneet ette ole googlanneet
3rd plur. googlaavat eivät googlaa 3rd plur. ovat googlanneet eivät ole googlanneet
passive googlataan ei googlata passive on googlattu ei ole googlattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. googlasin en googlannut 1st sing. olin googlannut en ollut googlannut
2nd sing. googlasit et googlannut 2nd sing. olit googlannut et ollut googlannut
3rd sing. googlasi ei googlannut 3rd sing. oli googlannut ei ollut googlannut
1st plur. googlasimme emme googlanneet 1st plur. olimme googlanneet emme olleet googlanneet
2nd plur. googlasitte ette googlanneet 2nd plur. olitte googlanneet ette olleet googlanneet
3rd plur. googlasivat eivät googlanneet 3rd plur. olivat googlanneet eivät olleet googlanneet
passive googlattiin ei googlattu passive oli googlattu ei ollut googlattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. googlaisin en googlaisi 1st sing. olisin googlannut en olisi googlannut
2nd sing. googlaisit et googlaisi 2nd sing. olisit googlannut et olisi googlannut
3rd sing. googlaisi ei googlaisi 3rd sing. olisi googlannut ei olisi googlannut
1st plur. googlaisimme emme googlaisi 1st plur. olisimme googlanneet emme olisi googlanneet
2nd plur. googlaisitte ette googlaisi 2nd plur. olisitte googlanneet ette olisi googlanneet
3rd plur. googlaisivat eivät googlaisi 3rd plur. olisivat googlanneet eivät olisi googlanneet
passive googlattaisiin ei googlattaisi passive olisi googlattu ei olisi googlattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. googlaa älä googlaa 2nd sing. ole googlannut älä ole googlannut
3rd sing. googlatkoon älköön googlatko 3rd sing. olkoon googlannut älköön olko googlannut
1st plur. googlatkaamme älkäämme googlatko 1st plur. olkaamme googlanneet älkäämme olko googlanneet
2nd plur. googlatkaa älkää googlatko 2nd plur. olkaa googlanneet älkää olko googlanneet
3rd plur. googlatkoot älkööt googlatko 3rd plur. olkoot googlanneet älkööt olko googlanneet
passive googlattakoon älköön googlattako passive olkoon googlattu älköön olko googlattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. googlannen en googlanne 1st sing. lienen googlannut en liene googlannut
2nd sing. googlannet et googlanne 2nd sing. lienet googlannut et liene googlannut
3rd sing. googlannee ei googlanne 3rd sing. lienee googlannut ei liene googlannut
1st plur. googlannemme emme googlanne 1st plur. lienemme googlanneet emme liene googlanneet
2nd plur. googlannette ette googlanne 2nd plur. lienette googlanneet ette liene googlanneet
3rd plur. googlannevat eivät googlanne 3rd plur. lienevät googlanneet eivät liene googlanneet
passive googlattaneen ei googlattane passive lienee googlattu ei liene googlattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st googlata present googlaava googlattava
long 1st2 googlatakseen past googlannut googlattu
2nd inessive1 googlatessa googlattaessa agent1, 3 googlaama
instructive googlaten negative googlaamaton
3rd inessive googlaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative googlaamasta
illative googlaamaan
adessive googlaamalla
abessive googlaamatta
instructive googlaaman googlattaman
4th nominative googlaaminen
partitive googlaamista
5th2 googlaamaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]


Italian[edit]

Participle[edit]

googlata

  1. feminine singular of googlato