gudzsaráti

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Hungarian[edit]

Hungarian Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia hu

Etymology[edit]

From Hindi गुजराती (gujarātī).

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈɡud͡ʒɒraːti]
  • Hyphenation: gu‧dzsa‧rá‧ti

Adjective[edit]

gudzsaráti (not comparable)

  1. Gujarati (of, from, or relating to Gujarat, or the Gujarati people)

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative gudzsaráti gudzsarátiak
accusative gudzsarátit gudzsarátiakat
dative gudzsarátinak gudzsarátiaknak
instrumental gudzsarátival gudzsarátiakkal
causal-final gudzsarátiért gudzsarátiakért
translative gudzsarátivá gudzsarátiakká
terminative gudzsarátiig gudzsarátiakig
essive-formal gudzsarátiként gudzsarátiakként
essive-modal
inessive gudzsarátiban gudzsarátiakban
superessive gudzsarátin gudzsarátiakon
adessive gudzsarátinál gudzsarátiaknál
illative gudzsarátiba gudzsarátiakba
sublative gudzsarátira gudzsarátiakra
allative gudzsarátihoz gudzsarátiakhoz
elative gudzsarátiból gudzsarátiakból
delative gudzsarátiról gudzsarátiakról
ablative gudzsarátitól gudzsarátiaktól

Noun[edit]

gudzsaráti (plural gudzsarátiak)

  1. Gujarati (a person from Gujarat)
  2. (singular only) Gujarati (the Indic language spoken in the state of Gujarat, India)

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative gudzsaráti gudzsarátiak
accusative gudzsarátit gudzsarátiakat
dative gudzsarátinak gudzsarátiaknak
instrumental gudzsarátival gudzsarátiakkal
causal-final gudzsarátiért gudzsarátiakért
translative gudzsarátivá gudzsarátiakká
terminative gudzsarátiig gudzsarátiakig
essive-formal gudzsarátiként gudzsarátiakként
essive-modal gudzsarátiul
inessive gudzsarátiban gudzsarátiakban
superessive gudzsarátin gudzsarátiakon
adessive gudzsarátinál gudzsarátiaknál
illative gudzsarátiba gudzsarátiakba
sublative gudzsarátira gudzsarátiakra
allative gudzsarátihoz gudzsarátiakhoz
elative gudzsarátiból gudzsarátiakból
delative gudzsarátiról gudzsarátiakról
ablative gudzsarátitól gudzsarátiaktól
Possessive forms of gudzsaráti
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. gudzsarátim gudzsarátijaim
2nd person sing. gudzsarátid gudzsarátijaid
3rd person sing. gudzsarátija gudzsarátijai
1st person plural gudzsarátink gudzsarátijaink
2nd person plural gudzsarátitok gudzsarátijaitok
3rd person plural gudzsarátijuk gudzsarátijaik

See also[edit]