hälyttyä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hälyttyä

  1. (intransitive) To become alarmed.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hälyttyä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hälytyn en hälytyˣ 1st sing. olen hälyttynyt en oleˣ hälyttynyt
2nd sing. hälytyt et hälytyˣ 2nd sing. olet hälyttynyt et oleˣ hälyttynyt
3rd sing. hälyttyy ei hälytyˣ 3rd sing. on hälyttynyt ei oleˣ hälyttynyt
1st plur. hälytymme emme hälytyˣ 1st plur. olemme hälyttyneet emme oleˣ hälyttyneet
2nd plur. hälytytte ette hälytyˣ 2nd plur. olette hälyttyneet ette oleˣ hälyttyneet
3rd plur. hälyttyvät eivät hälytyˣ 3rd plur. ovat hälyttyneet eivät oleˣ hälyttyneet
passive hälytytään ei hälytytäˣ passive on hälytytty ei oleˣ hälytytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hälytyin en hälyttynyt 1st sing. olin hälyttynyt en ollut hälyttynyt
2nd sing. hälytyit et hälyttynyt 2nd sing. olit hälyttynyt et ollut hälyttynyt
3rd sing. hälyttyi ei hälyttynyt 3rd sing. oli hälyttynyt ei ollut hälyttynyt
1st plur. hälytyimme emme hälyttyneet 1st plur. olimme hälyttyneet emme olleet hälyttyneet
2nd plur. hälytyitte ette hälyttyneet 2nd plur. olitte hälyttyneet ette olleet hälyttyneet
3rd plur. hälyttyivät eivät hälyttyneet 3rd plur. olivat hälyttyneet eivät olleet hälyttyneet
passive hälytyttiin ei hälytytty passive oli hälytytty ei ollut hälytytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hälyttyisin en hälyttyisi 1st sing. olisin hälyttynyt en olisi hälyttynyt
2nd sing. hälyttyisit et hälyttyisi 2nd sing. olisit hälyttynyt et olisi hälyttynyt
3rd sing. hälyttyisi ei hälyttyisi 3rd sing. olisi hälyttynyt ei olisi hälyttynyt
1st plur. hälyttyisimme emme hälyttyisi 1st plur. olisimme hälyttyneet emme olisi hälyttyneet
2nd plur. hälyttyisitte ette hälyttyisi 2nd plur. olisitte hälyttyneet ette olisi hälyttyneet
3rd plur. hälyttyisivät eivät hälyttyisi 3rd plur. olisivat hälyttyneet eivät olisi hälyttyneet
passive hälytyttäisiin ei hälytyttäisi passive olisi hälytytty ei olisi hälytytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hälytyˣ älä hälytyˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ hälyttynyt älä oleˣ hälyttynyt
3rd sing. hälyttyköön älköön hälyttyköˣ 3rd sing. olkoon hälyttynyt älköön olkoˣ hälyttynyt
1st plur. hälyttykäämme älkäämme hälyttyköˣ 1st plur. olkaamme hälyttyneet älkäämme olkoˣ hälyttyneet
2nd plur. hälyttykää älkää hälyttyköˣ 2nd plur. olkaa hälyttyneet älkää olkoˣ hälyttyneet
3rd plur. hälyttykööt älkööt hälyttyköˣ 3rd plur. olkoot hälyttyneet älkööt olkoˣ hälyttyneet
passive hälytyttäköön älköön hälytyttäköˣ passive olkoon hälytytty älköön olkoˣ hälytytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hälyttynen en hälyttyneˣ 1st sing. lienen hälyttynyt en lieneˣ hälyttynyt
2nd sing. hälyttynet et hälyttyneˣ 2nd sing. lienet hälyttynyt et lieneˣ hälyttynyt
3rd sing. hälyttynee ei hälyttyneˣ 3rd sing. lienee hälyttynyt ei lieneˣ hälyttynyt
1st plur. hälyttynemme emme hälyttyneˣ 1st plur. lienemme hälyttyneet emme lieneˣ hälyttyneet
2nd plur. hälyttynette ette hälyttyneˣ 2nd plur. lienette hälyttyneet ette lieneˣ hälyttyneet
3rd plur. hälyttynevät eivät hälyttyneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät hälyttyneet eivät lieneˣ hälyttyneet
passive hälytyttäneen ei hälytyttäneˣ passive lienee hälytytty ei lieneˣ hälytytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hälyttyäˣ present hälyttyvä hälytyttävä
long 1st2 hälyttyäkseen past hälyttynyt hälytytty
2nd inessive1 hälyttyessä hälytyttäessä agent1, 3 hälyttymä
instructive hälyttyen negative hälyttymätön
3rd inessive hälyttymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hälyttymästä
illative hälyttymään
adessive hälyttymällä
abessive hälyttymättä
instructive hälyttymän hälytyttämän
4th nominative hälyttyminen
partitive hälyttymistä
5th2 hälyttymäisillään

Verb[edit]

hälyttyä

  1. Past passive participle of hälytä in partitive singular.