harhaannuttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

harhaannuttaa

  1. (transitive, rare) Alternative form of harhauttaa

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of harhaannuttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harhaannutan en harhaannuta 1st sing. olen harhaannuttanut en ole harhaannuttanut
2nd sing. harhaannutat et harhaannuta 2nd sing. olet harhaannuttanut et ole harhaannuttanut
3rd sing. harhaannuttaa ei harhaannuta 3rd sing. on harhaannuttanut ei ole harhaannuttanut
1st plur. harhaannutamme emme harhaannuta 1st plur. olemme harhaannuttaneet emme ole harhaannuttaneet
2nd plur. harhaannutatte ette harhaannuta 2nd plur. olette harhaannuttaneet ette ole harhaannuttaneet
3rd plur. harhaannuttavat eivät harhaannuta 3rd plur. ovat harhaannuttaneet eivät ole harhaannuttaneet
passive harhaannutetaan ei harhaannuteta passive on harhaannutettu ei ole harhaannutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harhaannutin en harhaannuttanut 1st sing. olin harhaannuttanut en ollut harhaannuttanut
2nd sing. harhaannutit et harhaannuttanut 2nd sing. olit harhaannuttanut et ollut harhaannuttanut
3rd sing. harhaannutti ei harhaannuttanut 3rd sing. oli harhaannuttanut ei ollut harhaannuttanut
1st plur. harhaannutimme emme harhaannuttaneet 1st plur. olimme harhaannuttaneet emme olleet harhaannuttaneet
2nd plur. harhaannutitte ette harhaannuttaneet 2nd plur. olitte harhaannuttaneet ette olleet harhaannuttaneet
3rd plur. harhaannuttivat eivät harhaannuttaneet 3rd plur. olivat harhaannuttaneet eivät olleet harhaannuttaneet
passive harhaannutettiin ei harhaannutettu passive oli harhaannutettu ei ollut harhaannutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harhaannuttaisin en harhaannuttaisi 1st sing. olisin harhaannuttanut en olisi harhaannuttanut
2nd sing. harhaannuttaisit et harhaannuttaisi 2nd sing. olisit harhaannuttanut et olisi harhaannuttanut
3rd sing. harhaannuttaisi ei harhaannuttaisi 3rd sing. olisi harhaannuttanut ei olisi harhaannuttanut
1st plur. harhaannuttaisimme emme harhaannuttaisi 1st plur. olisimme harhaannuttaneet emme olisi harhaannuttaneet
2nd plur. harhaannuttaisitte ette harhaannuttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte harhaannuttaneet ette olisi harhaannuttaneet
3rd plur. harhaannuttaisivat eivät harhaannuttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat harhaannuttaneet eivät olisi harhaannuttaneet
passive harhaannutettaisiin ei harhaannutettaisi passive olisi harhaannutettu ei olisi harhaannutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. harhaannuta älä harhaannuta 2nd sing. ole harhaannuttanut älä ole harhaannuttanut
3rd sing. harhaannuttakoon älköön harhaannuttako 3rd sing. olkoon harhaannuttanut älköön olko harhaannuttanut
1st plur. harhaannuttakaamme älkäämme harhaannuttako 1st plur. olkaamme harhaannuttaneet älkäämme olko harhaannuttaneet
2nd plur. harhaannuttakaa älkää harhaannuttako 2nd plur. olkaa harhaannuttaneet älkää olko harhaannuttaneet
3rd plur. harhaannuttakoot älkööt harhaannuttako 3rd plur. olkoot harhaannuttaneet älkööt olko harhaannuttaneet
passive harhaannutettakoon älköön harhaannutettako passive olkoon harhaannutettu älköön olko harhaannutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. harhaannuttanen en harhaannuttane 1st sing. lienen harhaannuttanut en liene harhaannuttanut
2nd sing. harhaannuttanet et harhaannuttane 2nd sing. lienet harhaannuttanut et liene harhaannuttanut
3rd sing. harhaannuttanee ei harhaannuttane 3rd sing. lienee harhaannuttanut ei liene harhaannuttanut
1st plur. harhaannuttanemme emme harhaannuttane 1st plur. lienemme harhaannuttaneet emme liene harhaannuttaneet
2nd plur. harhaannuttanette ette harhaannuttane 2nd plur. lienette harhaannuttaneet ette liene harhaannuttaneet
3rd plur. harhaannuttanevat eivät harhaannuttane 3rd plur. lienevät harhaannuttaneet eivät liene harhaannuttaneet
passive harhaannutettaneen ei harhaannutettane passive lienee harhaannutettu ei liene harhaannutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st harhaannuttaa present harhaannuttava harhaannutettava
long 1st2 harhaannuttaakseen past harhaannuttanut harhaannutettu
2nd inessive1 harhaannuttaessa harhaannutettaessa agent1, 3 harhaannuttama
instructive harhaannuttaen negative harhaannuttamaton
3rd inessive harhaannuttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative harhaannuttamasta
illative harhaannuttamaan
adessive harhaannuttamalla
abessive harhaannuttamatta
instructive harhaannuttaman harhaannutettaman
4th nominative harhaannuttaminen
partitive harhaannuttamista
5th2 harhaannuttamaisillaan