huminoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

huminoida

  1. (poetic) A variant of humista
    Meill on metsässä nuotiopiiri, missä kuusten kuiske soi.
    Kipunat kohti tähtiä kiirii, lähipuutkin punervoi.
    :,: Ja me muistaen sankariaikaa
    sadun tenhoon tunnemme taikaa,
    kun laulumme yön yli kiirii, ja kun hongat huminoi. :,:

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of huminoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huminoin en huminoi 1st sing. olen huminoinut en ole huminoinut
2nd sing. huminoit et huminoi 2nd sing. olet huminoinut et ole huminoinut
3rd sing. huminoi ei huminoi 3rd sing. on huminoinut ei ole huminoinut
1st plur. huminoimme emme huminoi 1st plur. olemme huminoineet emme ole huminoineet
2nd plur. huminoitte ette huminoi 2nd plur. olette huminoineet ette ole huminoineet
3rd plur. huminoivat eivät huminoi 3rd plur. ovat huminoineet eivät ole huminoineet
passive huminoidaan ei huminoida passive on huminoitu ei ole huminoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huminoin en huminoinut 1st sing. olin huminoinut en ollut huminoinut
2nd sing. huminoit et huminoinut 2nd sing. olit huminoinut et ollut huminoinut
3rd sing. huminoi ei huminoinut 3rd sing. oli huminoinut ei ollut huminoinut
1st plur. huminoimme emme huminoineet 1st plur. olimme huminoineet emme olleet huminoineet
2nd plur. huminoitte ette huminoineet 2nd plur. olitte huminoineet ette olleet huminoineet
3rd plur. huminoivat eivät huminoineet 3rd plur. olivat huminoineet eivät olleet huminoineet
passive huminoitiin ei huminoitu passive oli huminoitu ei ollut huminoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huminoisin en huminoisi 1st sing. olisin huminoinut en olisi huminoinut
2nd sing. huminoisit et huminoisi 2nd sing. olisit huminoinut et olisi huminoinut
3rd sing. huminoisi ei huminoisi 3rd sing. olisi huminoinut ei olisi huminoinut
1st plur. huminoisimme emme huminoisi 1st plur. olisimme huminoineet emme olisi huminoineet
2nd plur. huminoisitte ette huminoisi 2nd plur. olisitte huminoineet ette olisi huminoineet
3rd plur. huminoisivat eivät huminoisi 3rd plur. olisivat huminoineet eivät olisi huminoineet
passive huminoitaisiin ei huminoitaisi passive olisi huminoitu ei olisi huminoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. huminoi älä huminoi 2nd sing. ole huminoinut älä ole huminoinut
3rd sing. huminoikoon älköön huminoiko 3rd sing. olkoon huminoinut älköön olko huminoinut
1st plur. huminoikaamme älkäämme huminoiko 1st plur. olkaamme huminoineet älkäämme olko huminoineet
2nd plur. huminoikaa älkää huminoiko 2nd plur. olkaa huminoineet älkää olko huminoineet
3rd plur. huminoikoot älkööt huminoiko 3rd plur. olkoot huminoineet älkööt olko huminoineet
passive huminoitakoon älköön huminoitako passive olkoon huminoitu älköön olko huminoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. huminoinen en huminoine 1st sing. lienen huminoinut en liene huminoinut
2nd sing. huminoinet et huminoine 2nd sing. lienet huminoinut et liene huminoinut
3rd sing. huminoinee ei huminoine 3rd sing. lienee huminoinut ei liene huminoinut
1st plur. huminoinemme emme huminoine 1st plur. lienemme huminoineet emme liene huminoineet
2nd plur. huminoinette ette huminoine 2nd plur. lienette huminoineet ette liene huminoineet
3rd plur. huminoinevat eivät huminoine 3rd plur. lienevät huminoineet eivät liene huminoineet
passive huminoitaneen ei huminoitane passive lienee huminoitu ei liene huminoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st huminoida present huminoiva huminoitava
long 1st2 huminoidakseen past huminoinut huminoitu
2nd inessive1 huminoidessa huminoitaessa agent1, 3 huminoima
instructive huminoiden negative huminoimaton
3rd inessive huminoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative huminoimasta
illative huminoimaan
adessive huminoimalla
abessive huminoimatta
instructive huminoiman huminoitaman
4th nominative huminoiminen
partitive huminoimista
5th2 huminoimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]