muhinoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

muhinoida

  1. (intransitive) To make out, make love.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of muhinoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoin en muhinoiˣ 1st sing. olen muhinoinut en oleˣ muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoit et muhinoiˣ 2nd sing. olet muhinoinut et oleˣ muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoi ei muhinoiˣ 3rd sing. on muhinoinut ei oleˣ muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoimme emme muhinoiˣ 1st plur. olemme muhinoineet emme oleˣ muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoitte ette muhinoiˣ 2nd plur. olette muhinoineet ette oleˣ muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoivat eivät muhinoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat muhinoineet eivät oleˣ muhinoineet
passive muhinoidaan ei muhinoidaˣ passive on muhinoitu ei oleˣ muhinoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoin en muhinoinut 1st sing. olin muhinoinut en ollut muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoit et muhinoinut 2nd sing. olit muhinoinut et ollut muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoi ei muhinoinut 3rd sing. oli muhinoinut ei ollut muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoimme emme muhinoineet 1st plur. olimme muhinoineet emme olleet muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoitte ette muhinoineet 2nd plur. olitte muhinoineet ette olleet muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoivat eivät muhinoineet 3rd plur. olivat muhinoineet eivät olleet muhinoineet
passive muhinoitiin ei muhinoitu passive oli muhinoitu ei ollut muhinoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoisin en muhinoisi 1st sing. olisin muhinoinut en olisi muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoisit et muhinoisi 2nd sing. olisit muhinoinut et olisi muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoisi ei muhinoisi 3rd sing. olisi muhinoinut ei olisi muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoisimme emme muhinoisi 1st plur. olisimme muhinoineet emme olisi muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoisitte ette muhinoisi 2nd plur. olisitte muhinoineet ette olisi muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoisivat eivät muhinoisi 3rd plur. olisivat muhinoineet eivät olisi muhinoineet
passive muhinoitaisiin ei muhinoitaisi passive olisi muhinoitu ei olisi muhinoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. muhinoiˣ älä muhinoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ muhinoinut älä oleˣ muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoikoon älköön muhinoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon muhinoinut älköön olkoˣ muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoikaamme älkäämme muhinoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme muhinoineet älkäämme olkoˣ muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoikaa älkää muhinoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa muhinoineet älkää olkoˣ muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoikoot älkööt muhinoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot muhinoineet älkööt olkoˣ muhinoineet
passive muhinoitakoon älköön muhinoitakoˣ passive olkoon muhinoitu älköön olkoˣ muhinoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoinen en muhinoineˣ 1st sing. lienen muhinoinut en lieneˣ muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoinet et muhinoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet muhinoinut et lieneˣ muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoinee ei muhinoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee muhinoinut ei lieneˣ muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoinemme emme muhinoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme muhinoineet emme lieneˣ muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoinette ette muhinoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette muhinoineet ette lieneˣ muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoinevat eivät muhinoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät muhinoineet eivät lieneˣ muhinoineet
passive muhinoitaneen ei muhinoitaneˣ passive lienee muhinoitu ei lieneˣ muhinoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st muhinoidaˣ present muhinoiva muhinoitava
long 1st2 muhinoidakseen past muhinoinut muhinoitu
2nd inessive1 muhinoidessa muhinoitaessa agent1, 3 muhinoima
instructive muhinoiden negative muhinoimaton
3rd inessive muhinoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative muhinoimasta
illative muhinoimaan
adessive muhinoimalla
abessive muhinoimatta
instructive muhinoiman muhinoitaman
4th nominative muhinoiminen
partitive muhinoimista
5th2 muhinoimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]