muhinoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

muhinoida

  1. (intransitive) To make out, make love.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of muhinoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoin en muhinoi 1st sing. olen muhinoinut en ole muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoit et muhinoi 2nd sing. olet muhinoinut et ole muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoi ei muhinoi 3rd sing. on muhinoinut ei ole muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoimme emme muhinoi 1st plur. olemme muhinoineet emme ole muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoitte ette muhinoi 2nd plur. olette muhinoineet ette ole muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoivat eivät muhinoi 3rd plur. ovat muhinoineet eivät ole muhinoineet
passive muhinoidaan ei muhinoida passive on muhinoitu ei ole muhinoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoin en muhinoinut 1st sing. olin muhinoinut en ollut muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoit et muhinoinut 2nd sing. olit muhinoinut et ollut muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoi ei muhinoinut 3rd sing. oli muhinoinut ei ollut muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoimme emme muhinoineet 1st plur. olimme muhinoineet emme olleet muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoitte ette muhinoineet 2nd plur. olitte muhinoineet ette olleet muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoivat eivät muhinoineet 3rd plur. olivat muhinoineet eivät olleet muhinoineet
passive muhinoitiin ei muhinoitu passive oli muhinoitu ei ollut muhinoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoisin en muhinoisi 1st sing. olisin muhinoinut en olisi muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoisit et muhinoisi 2nd sing. olisit muhinoinut et olisi muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoisi ei muhinoisi 3rd sing. olisi muhinoinut ei olisi muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoisimme emme muhinoisi 1st plur. olisimme muhinoineet emme olisi muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoisitte ette muhinoisi 2nd plur. olisitte muhinoineet ette olisi muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoisivat eivät muhinoisi 3rd plur. olisivat muhinoineet eivät olisi muhinoineet
passive muhinoitaisiin ei muhinoitaisi passive olisi muhinoitu ei olisi muhinoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. muhinoi älä muhinoi 2nd sing. ole muhinoinut älä ole muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoikoon älköön muhinoiko 3rd sing. olkoon muhinoinut älköön olko muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoikaamme älkäämme muhinoiko 1st plur. olkaamme muhinoineet älkäämme olko muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoikaa älkää muhinoiko 2nd plur. olkaa muhinoineet älkää olko muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoikoot älkööt muhinoiko 3rd plur. olkoot muhinoineet älkööt olko muhinoineet
passive muhinoitakoon älköön muhinoitako passive olkoon muhinoitu älköön olko muhinoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. muhinoinen en muhinoine 1st sing. lienen muhinoinut en liene muhinoinut
2nd sing. muhinoinet et muhinoine 2nd sing. lienet muhinoinut et liene muhinoinut
3rd sing. muhinoinee ei muhinoine 3rd sing. lienee muhinoinut ei liene muhinoinut
1st plur. muhinoinemme emme muhinoine 1st plur. lienemme muhinoineet emme liene muhinoineet
2nd plur. muhinoinette ette muhinoine 2nd plur. lienette muhinoineet ette liene muhinoineet
3rd plur. muhinoinevat eivät muhinoine 3rd plur. lienevät muhinoineet eivät liene muhinoineet
passive muhinoitaneen ei muhinoitane passive lienee muhinoitu ei liene muhinoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st muhinoida present muhinoiva muhinoitava
long 1st2 muhinoidakseen past muhinoinut muhinoitu
2nd inessive1 muhinoidessa muhinoitaessa agent1, 3 muhinoima
instructive muhinoiden negative muhinoimaton
3rd inessive muhinoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative muhinoimasta
illative muhinoimaan
adessive muhinoimalla
abessive muhinoimatta
instructive muhinoiman muhinoitaman
4th nominative muhinoiminen
partitive muhinoimista
5th2 muhinoimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]