inspiroitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From inspiroida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

inspiroitua

  1. (intransitive) To be(come) inspired.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of inspiroitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inspiroidun en inspiroidu 1st sing. olen inspiroitunut en ole inspiroitunut
2nd sing. inspiroidut et inspiroidu 2nd sing. olet inspiroitunut et ole inspiroitunut
3rd sing. inspiroituu ei inspiroidu 3rd sing. on inspiroitunut ei ole inspiroitunut
1st plur. inspiroidumme emme inspiroidu 1st plur. olemme inspiroituneet emme ole inspiroituneet
2nd plur. inspiroidutte ette inspiroidu 2nd plur. olette inspiroituneet ette ole inspiroituneet
3rd plur. inspiroituvat eivät inspiroidu 3rd plur. ovat inspiroituneet eivät ole inspiroituneet
passive inspiroidutaan ei inspiroiduta passive on inspiroiduttu ei ole inspiroiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inspiroiduin en inspiroitunut 1st sing. olin inspiroitunut en ollut inspiroitunut
2nd sing. inspiroiduit et inspiroitunut 2nd sing. olit inspiroitunut et ollut inspiroitunut
3rd sing. inspiroitui ei inspiroitunut 3rd sing. oli inspiroitunut ei ollut inspiroitunut
1st plur. inspiroiduimme emme inspiroituneet 1st plur. olimme inspiroituneet emme olleet inspiroituneet
2nd plur. inspiroiduitte ette inspiroituneet 2nd plur. olitte inspiroituneet ette olleet inspiroituneet
3rd plur. inspiroituivat eivät inspiroituneet 3rd plur. olivat inspiroituneet eivät olleet inspiroituneet
passive inspiroiduttiin ei inspiroiduttu passive oli inspiroiduttu ei ollut inspiroiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inspiroituisin en inspiroituisi 1st sing. olisin inspiroitunut en olisi inspiroitunut
2nd sing. inspiroituisit et inspiroituisi 2nd sing. olisit inspiroitunut et olisi inspiroitunut
3rd sing. inspiroituisi ei inspiroituisi 3rd sing. olisi inspiroitunut ei olisi inspiroitunut
1st plur. inspiroituisimme emme inspiroituisi 1st plur. olisimme inspiroituneet emme olisi inspiroituneet
2nd plur. inspiroituisitte ette inspiroituisi 2nd plur. olisitte inspiroituneet ette olisi inspiroituneet
3rd plur. inspiroituisivat eivät inspiroituisi 3rd plur. olisivat inspiroituneet eivät olisi inspiroituneet
passive inspiroiduttaisiin ei inspiroiduttaisi passive olisi inspiroiduttu ei olisi inspiroiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. inspiroidu älä inspiroidu 2nd sing. ole inspiroitunut älä ole inspiroitunut
3rd sing. inspiroitukoon älköön inspiroituko 3rd sing. olkoon inspiroitunut älköön olko inspiroitunut
1st plur. inspiroitukaamme älkäämme inspiroituko 1st plur. olkaamme inspiroituneet älkäämme olko inspiroituneet
2nd plur. inspiroitukaa älkää inspiroituko 2nd plur. olkaa inspiroituneet älkää olko inspiroituneet
3rd plur. inspiroitukoot älkööt inspiroituko 3rd plur. olkoot inspiroituneet älkööt olko inspiroituneet
passive inspiroiduttakoon älköön inspiroiduttako passive olkoon inspiroiduttu älköön olko inspiroiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inspiroitunen en inspiroitune 1st sing. lienen inspiroitunut en liene inspiroitunut
2nd sing. inspiroitunet et inspiroitune 2nd sing. lienet inspiroitunut et liene inspiroitunut
3rd sing. inspiroitunee ei inspiroitune 3rd sing. lienee inspiroitunut ei liene inspiroitunut
1st plur. inspiroitunemme emme inspiroitune 1st plur. lienemme inspiroituneet emme liene inspiroituneet
2nd plur. inspiroitunette ette inspiroitune 2nd plur. lienette inspiroituneet ette liene inspiroituneet
3rd plur. inspiroitunevat eivät inspiroitune 3rd plur. lienevät inspiroituneet eivät liene inspiroituneet
passive inspiroiduttaneen ei inspiroiduttane passive lienee inspiroiduttu ei liene inspiroiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st inspiroitua present inspiroituva inspiroiduttava
long 1st2 inspiroituakseen past inspiroitunut inspiroiduttu
2nd inessive1 inspiroituessa inspiroiduttaessa agent1, 3 inspiroituma
instructive inspiroituen negative inspiroitumaton
3rd inessive inspiroitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative inspiroitumasta
illative inspiroitumaan
adessive inspiroitumalla
abessive inspiroitumatta
instructive inspiroituman inspiroiduttaman
4th nominative inspiroituminen
partitive inspiroitumista
5th2 inspiroitumaisillaan