Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (mathematics) To integrate (as opposed to differentiate).


Inflection of integroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroin en integroi 1st sing. olen integroinut en ole integroinut
2nd sing. integroit et integroi 2nd sing. olet integroinut et ole integroinut
3rd sing. integroi ei integroi 3rd sing. on integroinut ei ole integroinut
1st plur. integroimme emme integroi 1st plur. olemme integroineet emme ole integroineet
2nd plur. integroitte ette integroi 2nd plur. olette integroineet ette ole integroineet
3rd plur. integroivat eivät integroi 3rd plur. ovat integroineet eivät ole integroineet
passive integroidaan ei integroida passive on integroitu ei ole integroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroin en integroinut 1st sing. olin integroinut en ollut integroinut
2nd sing. integroit et integroinut 2nd sing. olit integroinut et ollut integroinut
3rd sing. integroi ei integroinut 3rd sing. oli integroinut ei ollut integroinut
1st plur. integroimme emme integroineet 1st plur. olimme integroineet emme olleet integroineet
2nd plur. integroitte ette integroineet 2nd plur. olitte integroineet ette olleet integroineet
3rd plur. integroivat eivät integroineet 3rd plur. olivat integroineet eivät olleet integroineet
passive integroitiin ei integroitu passive oli integroitu ei ollut integroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroisin en integroisi 1st sing. olisin integroinut en olisi integroinut
2nd sing. integroisit et integroisi 2nd sing. olisit integroinut et olisi integroinut
3rd sing. integroisi ei integroisi 3rd sing. olisi integroinut ei olisi integroinut
1st plur. integroisimme emme integroisi 1st plur. olisimme integroineet emme olisi integroineet
2nd plur. integroisitte ette integroisi 2nd plur. olisitte integroineet ette olisi integroineet
3rd plur. integroisivat eivät integroisi 3rd plur. olisivat integroineet eivät olisi integroineet
passive integroitaisiin ei integroitaisi passive olisi integroitu ei olisi integroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. integroi älä integroi 2nd sing. ole integroinut älä ole integroinut
3rd sing. integroikoon älköön integroiko 3rd sing. olkoon integroinut älköön olko integroinut
1st plur. integroikaamme älkäämme integroiko 1st plur. olkaamme integroineet älkäämme olko integroineet
2nd plur. integroikaa älkää integroiko 2nd plur. olkaa integroineet älkää olko integroineet
3rd plur. integroikoot älkööt integroiko 3rd plur. olkoot integroineet älkööt olko integroineet
passive integroitakoon älköön integroitako passive olkoon integroitu älköön olko integroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. integroinen en integroine 1st sing. lienen integroinut en liene integroinut
2nd sing. integroinet et integroine 2nd sing. lienet integroinut et liene integroinut
3rd sing. integroinee ei integroine 3rd sing. lienee integroinut ei liene integroinut
1st plur. integroinemme emme integroine 1st plur. lienemme integroineet emme liene integroineet
2nd plur. integroinette ette integroine 2nd plur. lienette integroineet ette liene integroineet
3rd plur. integroinevat eivät integroine 3rd plur. lienevät integroineet eivät liene integroineet
passive integroitaneen ei integroitane passive lienee integroitu ei liene integroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st integroida present integroiva integroitava
long 1st2 integroidakseen past integroinut integroitu
2nd inessive1 integroidessa integroitaessa agent1, 3 integroima
instructive integroiden negative integroimaton
3rd inessive integroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative integroimasta
illative integroimaan
adessive integroimalla
abessive integroimatta
instructive integroiman integroitaman
4th nominative integroiminen
partitive integroimista
5th2 integroimaisillaan