juroutua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

juroutua

  1. (intransitive) This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of juroutua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juroudun en juroudu 1st sing. olen juroutunut en ole juroutunut
2nd sing. juroudut et juroudu 2nd sing. olet juroutunut et ole juroutunut
3rd sing. juroutuu ei juroudu 3rd sing. on juroutunut ei ole juroutunut
1st plur. juroudumme emme juroudu 1st plur. olemme juroutuneet emme ole juroutuneet
2nd plur. juroudutte ette juroudu 2nd plur. olette juroutuneet ette ole juroutuneet
3rd plur. juroutuvat eivät juroudu 3rd plur. ovat juroutuneet eivät ole juroutuneet
passive juroudutaan ei jurouduta passive on jurouduttu ei ole jurouduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. jurouduin en juroutunut 1st sing. olin juroutunut en ollut juroutunut
2nd sing. jurouduit et juroutunut 2nd sing. olit juroutunut et ollut juroutunut
3rd sing. juroutui ei juroutunut 3rd sing. oli juroutunut ei ollut juroutunut
1st plur. jurouduimme emme juroutuneet 1st plur. olimme juroutuneet emme olleet juroutuneet
2nd plur. jurouduitte ette juroutuneet 2nd plur. olitte juroutuneet ette olleet juroutuneet
3rd plur. juroutuivat eivät juroutuneet 3rd plur. olivat juroutuneet eivät olleet juroutuneet
passive jurouduttiin ei jurouduttu passive oli jurouduttu ei ollut jurouduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juroutuisin en juroutuisi 1st sing. olisin juroutunut en olisi juroutunut
2nd sing. juroutuisit et juroutuisi 2nd sing. olisit juroutunut et olisi juroutunut
3rd sing. juroutuisi ei juroutuisi 3rd sing. olisi juroutunut ei olisi juroutunut
1st plur. juroutuisimme emme juroutuisi 1st plur. olisimme juroutuneet emme olisi juroutuneet
2nd plur. juroutuisitte ette juroutuisi 2nd plur. olisitte juroutuneet ette olisi juroutuneet
3rd plur. juroutuisivat eivät juroutuisi 3rd plur. olisivat juroutuneet eivät olisi juroutuneet
passive jurouduttaisiin ei jurouduttaisi passive olisi jurouduttu ei olisi jurouduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. juroudu älä juroudu 2nd sing. ole juroutunut älä ole juroutunut
3rd sing. juroutukoon älköön juroutuko 3rd sing. olkoon juroutunut älköön olko juroutunut
1st plur. juroutukaamme älkäämme juroutuko 1st plur. olkaamme juroutuneet älkäämme olko juroutuneet
2nd plur. juroutukaa älkää juroutuko 2nd plur. olkaa juroutuneet älkää olko juroutuneet
3rd plur. juroutukoot älkööt juroutuko 3rd plur. olkoot juroutuneet älkööt olko juroutuneet
passive jurouduttakoon älköön jurouduttako passive olkoon jurouduttu älköön olko jurouduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juroutunen en juroutune 1st sing. lienen juroutunut en liene juroutunut
2nd sing. juroutunet et juroutune 2nd sing. lienet juroutunut et liene juroutunut
3rd sing. juroutunee ei juroutune 3rd sing. lienee juroutunut ei liene juroutunut
1st plur. juroutunemme emme juroutune 1st plur. lienemme juroutuneet emme liene juroutuneet
2nd plur. juroutunette ette juroutune 2nd plur. lienette juroutuneet ette liene juroutuneet
3rd plur. juroutunevat eivät juroutune 3rd plur. lienevät juroutuneet eivät liene juroutuneet
passive jurouduttaneen ei jurouduttane passive lienee jurouduttu ei liene jurouduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st juroutua present juroutuva jurouduttava
long 1st2 juroutuakseen past juroutunut jurouduttu
2nd inessive1 juroutuessa jurouduttaessa agent1, 3 juroutuma
instructive juroutuen negative juroutumaton
3rd inessive juroutumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative juroutumasta
illative juroutumaan
adessive juroutumalla
abessive juroutumatta
instructive juroutuman jurouduttaman
4th nominative juroutuminen
partitive juroutumista
5th2 juroutumaisillaan