kakkia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index ka)

Etymology 1[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Noun[edit]

kakkia

  1. Partitive singular form of kakki.

Etymology 2[edit]

Frequentative aspect of the verb kakata.

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

kakkia

  1. (transitive, intransitive, colloquial) To poop.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of kakkia (Kotus type 61/sallia, kk-k gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kakin en kaki 1st sing. olen kakkinut en ole kakkinut
2nd sing. kakit et kaki 2nd sing. olet kakkinut et ole kakkinut
3rd sing. kakkii ei kaki 3rd sing. on kakkinut ei ole kakkinut
1st plur. kakimme emme kaki 1st plur. olemme kakkineet emme ole kakkineet
2nd plur. kakitte ette kaki 2nd plur. olette kakkineet ette ole kakkineet
3rd plur. kakkivat eivät kaki 3rd plur. ovat kakkineet eivät ole kakkineet
passive kakitaan ei kakita passive on kakittu ei ole kakittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kakin en kakkinut 1st sing. olin kakkinut en ollut kakkinut
2nd sing. kakit et kakkinut 2nd sing. olit kakkinut et ollut kakkinut
3rd sing. kakki ei kakkinut 3rd sing. oli kakkinut ei ollut kakkinut
1st plur. kakimme emme kakkineet 1st plur. olimme kakkineet emme olleet kakkineet
2nd plur. kakitte ette kakkineet 2nd plur. olitte kakkineet ette olleet kakkineet
3rd plur. kakkivat eivät kakkineet 3rd plur. olivat kakkineet eivät olleet kakkineet
passive kakittiin ei kakittu passive oli kakittu ei ollut kakittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kakkisin en kakkisi 1st sing. olisin kakkinut en olisi kakkinut
2nd sing. kakkisit et kakkisi 2nd sing. olisit kakkinut et olisi kakkinut
3rd sing. kakkisi ei kakkisi 3rd sing. olisi kakkinut ei olisi kakkinut
1st plur. kakkisimme emme kakkisi 1st plur. olisimme kakkineet emme olisi kakkineet
2nd plur. kakkisitte ette kakkisi 2nd plur. olisitte kakkineet ette olisi kakkineet
3rd plur. kakkisivat eivät kakkisi 3rd plur. olisivat kakkineet eivät olisi kakkineet
passive kakittaisiin ei kakittaisi passive olisi kakittu ei olisi kakittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kaki älä kaki 2nd sing. ole kakkinut älä ole kakkinut
3rd sing. kakkikoon älköön kakkiko 3rd sing. olkoon kakkinut älköön olko kakkinut
1st plur. kakkikaamme älkäämme kakkiko 1st plur. olkaamme kakkineet älkäämme olko kakkineet
2nd plur. kakkikaa älkää kakkiko 2nd plur. olkaa kakkineet älkää olko kakkineet
3rd plur. kakkikoot älkööt kakkiko 3rd plur. olkoot kakkineet älkööt olko kakkineet
passive kakittakoon älköön kakittako passive olkoon kakittu älköön olko kakittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kakkinen en kakkine 1st sing. lienen kakkinut en liene kakkinut
2nd sing. kakkinet et kakkine 2nd sing. lienet kakkinut et liene kakkinut
3rd sing. kakkinee ei kakkine 3rd sing. lienee kakkinut ei liene kakkinut
1st plur. kakkinemme emme kakkine 1st plur. lienemme kakkineet emme liene kakkineet
2nd plur. kakkinette ette kakkine 2nd plur. lienette kakkineet ette liene kakkineet
3rd plur. kakkinevat eivät kakkine 3rd plur. lienevät kakkineet eivät liene kakkineet
passive kakittaneen ei kakittane passive lienee kakittu ei liene kakittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kakkia present kakkiva kakittava
long 1st2 kakkiakseen past kakkinut kakittu
2nd inessive1 kakkiessa kakittaessa agent1, 3 kakkima
instructive kakkien negative kakkimaton
3rd inessive kakkimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kakkimasta
illative kakkimaan
adessive kakkimalla
abessive kakkimatta
instructive kakkiman kakittaman
4th nominative kakkiminen
partitive kakkimista
5th2 kakkimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]