keulia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From keula.

Verb[edit]

keulia

  1. (intransitive) to pop a wheelie

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of keulia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. keulin en keuli 1st sing. olen keulinut en ole keulinut
2nd sing. keulit et keuli 2nd sing. olet keulinut et ole keulinut
3rd sing. keulii ei keuli 3rd sing. on keulinut ei ole keulinut
1st plur. keulimme emme keuli 1st plur. olemme keulineet emme ole keulineet
2nd plur. keulitte ette keuli 2nd plur. olette keulineet ette ole keulineet
3rd plur. keulivat eivät keuli 3rd plur. ovat keulineet eivät ole keulineet
passive keulitaan ei keulita passive on keulittu ei ole keulittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. keulin en keulinut 1st sing. olin keulinut en ollut keulinut
2nd sing. keulit et keulinut 2nd sing. olit keulinut et ollut keulinut
3rd sing. keuli ei keulinut 3rd sing. oli keulinut ei ollut keulinut
1st plur. keulimme emme keulineet 1st plur. olimme keulineet emme olleet keulineet
2nd plur. keulitte ette keulineet 2nd plur. olitte keulineet ette olleet keulineet
3rd plur. keulivat eivät keulineet 3rd plur. olivat keulineet eivät olleet keulineet
passive keulittiin ei keulittu passive oli keulittu ei ollut keulittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. keulisin en keulisi 1st sing. olisin keulinut en olisi keulinut
2nd sing. keulisit et keulisi 2nd sing. olisit keulinut et olisi keulinut
3rd sing. keulisi ei keulisi 3rd sing. olisi keulinut ei olisi keulinut
1st plur. keulisimme emme keulisi 1st plur. olisimme keulineet emme olisi keulineet
2nd plur. keulisitte ette keulisi 2nd plur. olisitte keulineet ette olisi keulineet
3rd plur. keulisivat eivät keulisi 3rd plur. olisivat keulineet eivät olisi keulineet
passive keulittaisiin ei keulittaisi passive olisi keulittu ei olisi keulittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. keuli älä keuli 2nd sing. ole keulinut älä ole keulinut
3rd sing. keulikoon älköön keuliko 3rd sing. olkoon keulinut älköön olko keulinut
1st plur. keulikaamme älkäämme keuliko 1st plur. olkaamme keulineet älkäämme olko keulineet
2nd plur. keulikaa älkää keuliko 2nd plur. olkaa keulineet älkää olko keulineet
3rd plur. keulikoot älkööt keuliko 3rd plur. olkoot keulineet älkööt olko keulineet
passive keulittakoon älköön keulittako passive olkoon keulittu älköön olko keulittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. keulinen en keuline 1st sing. lienen keulinut en liene keulinut
2nd sing. keulinet et keuline 2nd sing. lienet keulinut et liene keulinut
3rd sing. keulinee ei keuline 3rd sing. lienee keulinut ei liene keulinut
1st plur. keulinemme emme keuline 1st plur. lienemme keulineet emme liene keulineet
2nd plur. keulinette ette keuline 2nd plur. lienette keulineet ette liene keulineet
3rd plur. keulinevat eivät keuline 3rd plur. lienevät keulineet eivät liene keulineet
passive keulittaneen ei keulittane passive lienee keulittu ei liene keulittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st keulia present keuliva keulittava
long 1st2 keuliakseen past keulinut keulittu
2nd inessive1 keuliessa keulittaessa agent1, 3 keulima
instructive keulien negative keulimaton
3rd inessive keulimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative keulimasta
illative keulimaan
adessive keulimalla
abessive keulimatta
instructive keuliman keulittaman
4th nominative keuliminen
partitive keulimista
5th2 keulimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]