obdusoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

obdusoida

  1. To conduct an autopsy.

Conjunction[edit]

Inflection of obdusoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. obdusoin en obdusoi 1st sing. olen obdusoinut en ole obdusoinut
2nd sing. obdusoit et obdusoi 2nd sing. olet obdusoinut et ole obdusoinut
3rd sing. obdusoi ei obdusoi 3rd sing. on obdusoinut ei ole obdusoinut
1st plur. obdusoimme emme obdusoi 1st plur. olemme obdusoineet emme ole obdusoineet
2nd plur. obdusoitte ette obdusoi 2nd plur. olette obdusoineet ette ole obdusoineet
3rd plur. obdusoivat eivät obdusoi 3rd plur. ovat obdusoineet eivät ole obdusoineet
passive obdusoidaan ei obdusoida passive on obdusoitu ei ole obdusoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. obdusoin en obdusoinut 1st sing. olin obdusoinut en ollut obdusoinut
2nd sing. obdusoit et obdusoinut 2nd sing. olit obdusoinut et ollut obdusoinut
3rd sing. obdusoi ei obdusoinut 3rd sing. oli obdusoinut ei ollut obdusoinut
1st plur. obdusoimme emme obdusoineet 1st plur. olimme obdusoineet emme olleet obdusoineet
2nd plur. obdusoitte ette obdusoineet 2nd plur. olitte obdusoineet ette olleet obdusoineet
3rd plur. obdusoivat eivät obdusoineet 3rd plur. olivat obdusoineet eivät olleet obdusoineet
passive obdusoitiin ei obdusoitu passive oli obdusoitu ei ollut obdusoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. obdusoisin en obdusoisi 1st sing. olisin obdusoinut en olisi obdusoinut
2nd sing. obdusoisit et obdusoisi 2nd sing. olisit obdusoinut et olisi obdusoinut
3rd sing. obdusoisi ei obdusoisi 3rd sing. olisi obdusoinut ei olisi obdusoinut
1st plur. obdusoisimme emme obdusoisi 1st plur. olisimme obdusoineet emme olisi obdusoineet
2nd plur. obdusoisitte ette obdusoisi 2nd plur. olisitte obdusoineet ette olisi obdusoineet
3rd plur. obdusoisivat eivät obdusoisi 3rd plur. olisivat obdusoineet eivät olisi obdusoineet
passive obdusoitaisiin ei obdusoitaisi passive olisi obdusoitu ei olisi obdusoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. obdusoi älä obdusoi 2nd sing. ole obdusoinut älä ole obdusoinut
3rd sing. obdusoikoon älköön obdusoiko 3rd sing. olkoon obdusoinut älköön olko obdusoinut
1st plur. obdusoikaamme älkäämme obdusoiko 1st plur. olkaamme obdusoineet älkäämme olko obdusoineet
2nd plur. obdusoikaa älkää obdusoiko 2nd plur. olkaa obdusoineet älkää olko obdusoineet
3rd plur. obdusoikoot älkööt obdusoiko 3rd plur. olkoot obdusoineet älkööt olko obdusoineet
passive obdusoitakoon älköön obdusoitako passive olkoon obdusoitu älköön olko obdusoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. obdusoinen en obdusoine 1st sing. lienen obdusoinut en liene obdusoinut
2nd sing. obdusoinet et obdusoine 2nd sing. lienet obdusoinut et liene obdusoinut
3rd sing. obdusoinee ei obdusoine 3rd sing. lienee obdusoinut ei liene obdusoinut
1st plur. obdusoinemme emme obdusoine 1st plur. lienemme obdusoineet emme liene obdusoineet
2nd plur. obdusoinette ette obdusoine 2nd plur. lienette obdusoineet ette liene obdusoineet
3rd plur. obdusoinevat eivät obdusoine 3rd plur. lienevät obdusoineet eivät liene obdusoineet
passive obdusoitaneen ei obdusoitane passive lienee obdusoitu ei liene obdusoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st obdusoida present obdusoiva obdusoitava
long 1st2 obdusoidakseen past obdusoinut obdusoitu
2nd inessive1 obdusoidessa obdusoitaessa agent1, 3 obdusoima
instructive obdusoiden negative obdusoimaton
3rd inessive obdusoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative obdusoimasta
illative obdusoimaan
adessive obdusoimalla
abessive obdusoimatta
instructive obdusoiman obdusoitaman
4th nominative obdusoiminen
partitive obdusoimista
5th2 obdusoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]