paskoa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index pa)

Etymology[edit]

From paska +‎ -oa.

Verb[edit]

paskoa

  1. (intransitive, vulgar) To shit.
  2. (colloquial, vulgar) To destroy
    9 rosvoa paskoivat autosi.
    9 robbers destroyed your car.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of paskoa (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paskon en pasko 1st sing. olen paskonut en ole paskonut
2nd sing. paskot et pasko 2nd sing. olet paskonut et ole paskonut
3rd sing. paskoo ei pasko 3rd sing. on paskonut ei ole paskonut
1st plur. paskomme emme pasko 1st plur. olemme paskoneet emme ole paskoneet
2nd plur. paskotte ette pasko 2nd plur. olette paskoneet ette ole paskoneet
3rd plur. paskovat eivät pasko 3rd plur. ovat paskoneet eivät ole paskoneet
passive paskotaan ei paskota passive on paskottu ei ole paskottu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paskoin en paskonut 1st sing. olin paskonut en ollut paskonut
2nd sing. paskoit et paskonut 2nd sing. olit paskonut et ollut paskonut
3rd sing. paskoi ei paskonut 3rd sing. oli paskonut ei ollut paskonut
1st plur. paskoimme emme paskoneet 1st plur. olimme paskoneet emme olleet paskoneet
2nd plur. paskoitte ette paskoneet 2nd plur. olitte paskoneet ette olleet paskoneet
3rd plur. paskoivat eivät paskoneet 3rd plur. olivat paskoneet eivät olleet paskoneet
passive paskottiin ei paskottu passive oli paskottu ei ollut paskottu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paskoisin en paskoisi 1st sing. olisin paskonut en olisi paskonut
2nd sing. paskoisit et paskoisi 2nd sing. olisit paskonut et olisi paskonut
3rd sing. paskoisi ei paskoisi 3rd sing. olisi paskonut ei olisi paskonut
1st plur. paskoisimme emme paskoisi 1st plur. olisimme paskoneet emme olisi paskoneet
2nd plur. paskoisitte ette paskoisi 2nd plur. olisitte paskoneet ette olisi paskoneet
3rd plur. paskoisivat eivät paskoisi 3rd plur. olisivat paskoneet eivät olisi paskoneet
passive paskottaisiin ei paskottaisi passive olisi paskottu ei olisi paskottu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pasko älä pasko 2nd sing. ole paskonut älä ole paskonut
3rd sing. paskokoon älköön paskoko 3rd sing. olkoon paskonut älköön olko paskonut
1st plur. paskokaamme älkäämme paskoko 1st plur. olkaamme paskoneet älkäämme olko paskoneet
2nd plur. paskokaa älkää paskoko 2nd plur. olkaa paskoneet älkää olko paskoneet
3rd plur. paskokoot älkööt paskoko 3rd plur. olkoot paskoneet älkööt olko paskoneet
passive paskottakoon älköön paskottako passive olkoon paskottu älköön olko paskottu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paskonen en paskone 1st sing. lienen paskonut en liene paskonut
2nd sing. paskonet et paskone 2nd sing. lienet paskonut et liene paskonut
3rd sing. paskonee ei paskone 3rd sing. lienee paskonut ei liene paskonut
1st plur. paskonemme emme paskone 1st plur. lienemme paskoneet emme liene paskoneet
2nd plur. paskonette ette paskone 2nd plur. lienette paskoneet ette liene paskoneet
3rd plur. paskonevat eivät paskone 3rd plur. lienevät paskoneet eivät liene paskoneet
passive paskottaneen ei paskottane passive lienee paskottu ei liene paskottu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st paskoa present paskova paskottava
long 1st2 paskoakseen past paskonut paskottu
2nd inessive1 paskoessa paskottaessa agent1, 3 paskoma
instructive paskoen negative paskomaton
3rd inessive paskomassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative paskomasta
illative paskomaan
adessive paskomalla
abessive paskomatta
instructive paskoman paskottaman
4th nominative paskominen
partitive paskomista
5th2 paskomaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]