pissata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

pissata

  1. to pee, wee, wee-wee

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of pissata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissaan en pissaa 1st sing. olen pissannut en ole pissannut
2nd sing. pissaat et pissaa 2nd sing. olet pissannut et ole pissannut
3rd sing. pissaa ei pissaa 3rd sing. on pissannut ei ole pissannut
1st plur. pissaamme emme pissaa 1st plur. olemme pissanneet emme ole pissanneet
2nd plur. pissaatte ette pissaa 2nd plur. olette pissanneet ette ole pissanneet
3rd plur. pissaavat eivät pissaa 3rd plur. ovat pissanneet eivät ole pissanneet
passive pissataan ei pissata passive on pissattu ei ole pissattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissasin en pissannut 1st sing. olin pissannut en ollut pissannut
2nd sing. pissasit et pissannut 2nd sing. olit pissannut et ollut pissannut
3rd sing. pissasi ei pissannut 3rd sing. oli pissannut ei ollut pissannut
1st plur. pissasimme emme pissanneet 1st plur. olimme pissanneet emme olleet pissanneet
2nd plur. pissasitte ette pissanneet 2nd plur. olitte pissanneet ette olleet pissanneet
3rd plur. pissasivat eivät pissanneet 3rd plur. olivat pissanneet eivät olleet pissanneet
passive pissattiin ei pissattu passive oli pissattu ei ollut pissattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissaisin en pissaisi 1st sing. olisin pissannut en olisi pissannut
2nd sing. pissaisit et pissaisi 2nd sing. olisit pissannut et olisi pissannut
3rd sing. pissaisi ei pissaisi 3rd sing. olisi pissannut ei olisi pissannut
1st plur. pissaisimme emme pissaisi 1st plur. olisimme pissanneet emme olisi pissanneet
2nd plur. pissaisitte ette pissaisi 2nd plur. olisitte pissanneet ette olisi pissanneet
3rd plur. pissaisivat eivät pissaisi 3rd plur. olisivat pissanneet eivät olisi pissanneet
passive pissattaisiin ei pissattaisi passive olisi pissattu ei olisi pissattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pissaa älä pissaa 2nd sing. ole pissannut älä ole pissannut
3rd sing. pissatkoon älköön pissatko 3rd sing. olkoon pissannut älköön olko pissannut
1st plur. pissatkaamme älkäämme pissatko 1st plur. olkaamme pissanneet älkäämme olko pissanneet
2nd plur. pissatkaa älkää pissatko 2nd plur. olkaa pissanneet älkää olko pissanneet
3rd plur. pissatkoot älkööt pissatko 3rd plur. olkoot pissanneet älkööt olko pissanneet
passive pissattakoon älköön pissattako passive olkoon pissattu älköön olko pissattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissannen en pissanne 1st sing. lienen pissannut en liene pissannut
2nd sing. pissannet et pissanne 2nd sing. lienet pissannut et liene pissannut
3rd sing. pissannee ei pissanne 3rd sing. lienee pissannut ei liene pissannut
1st plur. pissannemme emme pissanne 1st plur. lienemme pissanneet emme liene pissanneet
2nd plur. pissannette ette pissanne 2nd plur. lienette pissanneet ette liene pissanneet
3rd plur. pissannevat eivät pissanne 3rd plur. lienevät pissanneet eivät liene pissanneet
passive pissattaneen ei pissattane passive lienee pissattu ei liene pissattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pissata present pissaava pissattava
long 1st2 pissatakseen past pissannut pissattu
2nd inessive1 pissatessa pissattaessa agent1, 3 pissaama
instructive pissaten negative pissaamaton
3rd inessive pissaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pissaamasta
illative pissaamaan
adessive pissaamalla
abessive pissaamatta
instructive pissaaman pissattaman
4th nominative pissaaminen
partitive pissaamista
5th2 pissaamaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]