pykälöidä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

pykälöidä

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of pykälöidä (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pykälöin en pykälöi 1st sing. olen pykälöinyt en ole pykälöinyt
2nd sing. pykälöit et pykälöi 2nd sing. olet pykälöinyt et ole pykälöinyt
3rd sing. pykälöi ei pykälöi 3rd sing. on pykälöinyt ei ole pykälöinyt
1st plur. pykälöimme emme pykälöi 1st plur. olemme pykälöineet emme ole pykälöineet
2nd plur. pykälöitte ette pykälöi 2nd plur. olette pykälöineet ette ole pykälöineet
3rd plur. pykälöivät eivät pykälöi 3rd plur. ovat pykälöineet eivät ole pykälöineet
passive pykälöidään ei pykälöidä passive on pykälöity ei ole pykälöity
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pykälöin en pykälöinyt 1st sing. olin pykälöinyt en ollut pykälöinyt
2nd sing. pykälöit et pykälöinyt 2nd sing. olit pykälöinyt et ollut pykälöinyt
3rd sing. pykälöi ei pykälöinyt 3rd sing. oli pykälöinyt ei ollut pykälöinyt
1st plur. pykälöimme emme pykälöineet 1st plur. olimme pykälöineet emme olleet pykälöineet
2nd plur. pykälöitte ette pykälöineet 2nd plur. olitte pykälöineet ette olleet pykälöineet
3rd plur. pykälöivät eivät pykälöineet 3rd plur. olivat pykälöineet eivät olleet pykälöineet
passive pykälöitiin ei pykälöity passive oli pykälöity ei ollut pykälöity
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pykälöisin en pykälöisi 1st sing. olisin pykälöinyt en olisi pykälöinyt
2nd sing. pykälöisit et pykälöisi 2nd sing. olisit pykälöinyt et olisi pykälöinyt
3rd sing. pykälöisi ei pykälöisi 3rd sing. olisi pykälöinyt ei olisi pykälöinyt
1st plur. pykälöisimme emme pykälöisi 1st plur. olisimme pykälöineet emme olisi pykälöineet
2nd plur. pykälöisitte ette pykälöisi 2nd plur. olisitte pykälöineet ette olisi pykälöineet
3rd plur. pykälöisivät eivät pykälöisi 3rd plur. olisivat pykälöineet eivät olisi pykälöineet
passive pykälöitäisiin ei pykälöitäisi passive olisi pykälöity ei olisi pykälöity
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pykälöi älä pykälöi 2nd sing. ole pykälöinyt älä ole pykälöinyt
3rd sing. pykälöiköön älköön pykälöikö 3rd sing. olkoon pykälöinyt älköön olko pykälöinyt
1st plur. pykälöikäämme älkäämme pykälöikö 1st plur. olkaamme pykälöineet älkäämme olko pykälöineet
2nd plur. pykälöikää älkää pykälöikö 2nd plur. olkaa pykälöineet älkää olko pykälöineet
3rd plur. pykälöikööt älkööt pykälöikö 3rd plur. olkoot pykälöineet älkööt olko pykälöineet
passive pykälöitäköön älköön pykälöitäkö passive olkoon pykälöity älköön olko pykälöity
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pykälöinen en pykälöine 1st sing. lienen pykälöinyt en liene pykälöinyt
2nd sing. pykälöinet et pykälöine 2nd sing. lienet pykälöinyt et liene pykälöinyt
3rd sing. pykälöinee ei pykälöine 3rd sing. lienee pykälöinyt ei liene pykälöinyt
1st plur. pykälöinemme emme pykälöine 1st plur. lienemme pykälöineet emme liene pykälöineet
2nd plur. pykälöinette ette pykälöine 2nd plur. lienette pykälöineet ette liene pykälöineet
3rd plur. pykälöinevät eivät pykälöine 3rd plur. lienevät pykälöineet eivät liene pykälöineet
passive pykälöitäneen ei pykälöitäne passive lienee pykälöity ei liene pykälöity
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pykälöidä present pykälöivä pykälöitävä
long 1st2 pykälöidäkseen past pykälöinyt pykälöity
2nd inessive1 pykälöidessä pykälöitäessä agent1, 3 pykälöimä
instructive pykälöiden negative pykälöimätön
3rd inessive pykälöimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pykälöimästä
illative pykälöimään
adessive pykälöimällä
abessive pykälöimättä
instructive pykälöimän pykälöitämän
4th nominative pykälöiminen
partitive pykälöimistä
5th2 pykälöimäisillään