rasteroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

rasteroida

  1. (transitive, computing) To rasterize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of rasteroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rasteroin en rasteroi 1st sing. olen rasteroinut en ole rasteroinut
2nd sing. rasteroit et rasteroi 2nd sing. olet rasteroinut et ole rasteroinut
3rd sing. rasteroi ei rasteroi 3rd sing. on rasteroinut ei ole rasteroinut
1st plur. rasteroimme emme rasteroi 1st plur. olemme rasteroineet emme ole rasteroineet
2nd plur. rasteroitte ette rasteroi 2nd plur. olette rasteroineet ette ole rasteroineet
3rd plur. rasteroivat eivät rasteroi 3rd plur. ovat rasteroineet eivät ole rasteroineet
passive rasteroidaan ei rasteroida passive on rasteroitu ei ole rasteroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rasteroin en rasteroinut 1st sing. olin rasteroinut en ollut rasteroinut
2nd sing. rasteroit et rasteroinut 2nd sing. olit rasteroinut et ollut rasteroinut
3rd sing. rasteroi ei rasteroinut 3rd sing. oli rasteroinut ei ollut rasteroinut
1st plur. rasteroimme emme rasteroineet 1st plur. olimme rasteroineet emme olleet rasteroineet
2nd plur. rasteroitte ette rasteroineet 2nd plur. olitte rasteroineet ette olleet rasteroineet
3rd plur. rasteroivat eivät rasteroineet 3rd plur. olivat rasteroineet eivät olleet rasteroineet
passive rasteroitiin ei rasteroitu passive oli rasteroitu ei ollut rasteroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rasteroisin en rasteroisi 1st sing. olisin rasteroinut en olisi rasteroinut
2nd sing. rasteroisit et rasteroisi 2nd sing. olisit rasteroinut et olisi rasteroinut
3rd sing. rasteroisi ei rasteroisi 3rd sing. olisi rasteroinut ei olisi rasteroinut
1st plur. rasteroisimme emme rasteroisi 1st plur. olisimme rasteroineet emme olisi rasteroineet
2nd plur. rasteroisitte ette rasteroisi 2nd plur. olisitte rasteroineet ette olisi rasteroineet
3rd plur. rasteroisivat eivät rasteroisi 3rd plur. olisivat rasteroineet eivät olisi rasteroineet
passive rasteroitaisiin ei rasteroitaisi passive olisi rasteroitu ei olisi rasteroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. rasteroi älä rasteroi 2nd sing. ole rasteroinut älä ole rasteroinut
3rd sing. rasteroikoon älköön rasteroiko 3rd sing. olkoon rasteroinut älköön olko rasteroinut
1st plur. rasteroikaamme älkäämme rasteroiko 1st plur. olkaamme rasteroineet älkäämme olko rasteroineet
2nd plur. rasteroikaa älkää rasteroiko 2nd plur. olkaa rasteroineet älkää olko rasteroineet
3rd plur. rasteroikoot älkööt rasteroiko 3rd plur. olkoot rasteroineet älkööt olko rasteroineet
passive rasteroitakoon älköön rasteroitako passive olkoon rasteroitu älköön olko rasteroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rasteroinen en rasteroine 1st sing. lienen rasteroinut en liene rasteroinut
2nd sing. rasteroinet et rasteroine 2nd sing. lienet rasteroinut et liene rasteroinut
3rd sing. rasteroinee ei rasteroine 3rd sing. lienee rasteroinut ei liene rasteroinut
1st plur. rasteroinemme emme rasteroine 1st plur. lienemme rasteroineet emme liene rasteroineet
2nd plur. rasteroinette ette rasteroine 2nd plur. lienette rasteroineet ette liene rasteroineet
3rd plur. rasteroinevat eivät rasteroine 3rd plur. lienevät rasteroineet eivät liene rasteroineet
passive rasteroitaneen ei rasteroitane passive lienee rasteroitu ei liene rasteroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st rasteroida present rasteroiva rasteroitava
long 1st2 rasteroidakseen past rasteroinut rasteroitu
2nd inessive1 rasteroidessa rasteroitaessa agent1, 3 rasteroima
instructive rasteroiden negative rasteroimaton
3rd inessive rasteroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative rasteroimasta
illative rasteroimaan
adessive rasteroimalla
abessive rasteroimatta
instructive rasteroiman rasteroitaman
4th nominative rasteroiminen
partitive rasteroimista
5th2 rasteroimaisillaan