tabuloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

tabuloida

  1. To tabulate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of tabuloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tabuloin en tabuloi 1st sing. olen tabuloinut en ole tabuloinut
2nd sing. tabuloit et tabuloi 2nd sing. olet tabuloinut et ole tabuloinut
3rd sing. tabuloi ei tabuloi 3rd sing. on tabuloinut ei ole tabuloinut
1st plur. tabuloimme emme tabuloi 1st plur. olemme tabuloineet emme ole tabuloineet
2nd plur. tabuloitte ette tabuloi 2nd plur. olette tabuloineet ette ole tabuloineet
3rd plur. tabuloivat eivät tabuloi 3rd plur. ovat tabuloineet eivät ole tabuloineet
passive tabuloidaan ei tabuloida passive on tabuloitu ei ole tabuloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tabuloin en tabuloinut 1st sing. olin tabuloinut en ollut tabuloinut
2nd sing. tabuloit et tabuloinut 2nd sing. olit tabuloinut et ollut tabuloinut
3rd sing. tabuloi ei tabuloinut 3rd sing. oli tabuloinut ei ollut tabuloinut
1st plur. tabuloimme emme tabuloineet 1st plur. olimme tabuloineet emme olleet tabuloineet
2nd plur. tabuloitte ette tabuloineet 2nd plur. olitte tabuloineet ette olleet tabuloineet
3rd plur. tabuloivat eivät tabuloineet 3rd plur. olivat tabuloineet eivät olleet tabuloineet
passive tabuloitiin ei tabuloitu passive oli tabuloitu ei ollut tabuloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tabuloisin en tabuloisi 1st sing. olisin tabuloinut en olisi tabuloinut
2nd sing. tabuloisit et tabuloisi 2nd sing. olisit tabuloinut et olisi tabuloinut
3rd sing. tabuloisi ei tabuloisi 3rd sing. olisi tabuloinut ei olisi tabuloinut
1st plur. tabuloisimme emme tabuloisi 1st plur. olisimme tabuloineet emme olisi tabuloineet
2nd plur. tabuloisitte ette tabuloisi 2nd plur. olisitte tabuloineet ette olisi tabuloineet
3rd plur. tabuloisivat eivät tabuloisi 3rd plur. olisivat tabuloineet eivät olisi tabuloineet
passive tabuloitaisiin ei tabuloitaisi passive olisi tabuloitu ei olisi tabuloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. tabuloi älä tabuloi 2nd sing. ole tabuloinut älä ole tabuloinut
3rd sing. tabuloikoon älköön tabuloiko 3rd sing. olkoon tabuloinut älköön olko tabuloinut
1st plur. tabuloikaamme älkäämme tabuloiko 1st plur. olkaamme tabuloineet älkäämme olko tabuloineet
2nd plur. tabuloikaa älkää tabuloiko 2nd plur. olkaa tabuloineet älkää olko tabuloineet
3rd plur. tabuloikoot älkööt tabuloiko 3rd plur. olkoot tabuloineet älkööt olko tabuloineet
passive tabuloitakoon älköön tabuloitako passive olkoon tabuloitu älköön olko tabuloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tabuloinen en tabuloine 1st sing. lienen tabuloinut en liene tabuloinut
2nd sing. tabuloinet et tabuloine 2nd sing. lienet tabuloinut et liene tabuloinut
3rd sing. tabuloinee ei tabuloine 3rd sing. lienee tabuloinut ei liene tabuloinut
1st plur. tabuloinemme emme tabuloine 1st plur. lienemme tabuloineet emme liene tabuloineet
2nd plur. tabuloinette ette tabuloine 2nd plur. lienette tabuloineet ette liene tabuloineet
3rd plur. tabuloinevat eivät tabuloine 3rd plur. lienevät tabuloineet eivät liene tabuloineet
passive tabuloitaneen ei tabuloitane passive lienee tabuloitu ei liene tabuloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st tabuloida present tabuloiva tabuloitava
long 1st2 tabuloidakseen past tabuloinut tabuloitu
2nd inessive1 tabuloidessa tabuloitaessa agent1, 3 tabuloima
instructive tabuloiden negative tabuloimaton
3rd inessive tabuloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative tabuloimasta
illative tabuloimaan
adessive tabuloimalla
abessive tabuloimatta
instructive tabuloiman tabuloitaman
4th nominative tabuloiminen
partitive tabuloimista
5th2 tabuloimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]