taulukoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

taulukoida

  1. To tabulate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of taulukoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taulukoin en taulukoiˣ 1st sing. olen taulukoinut en oleˣ taulukoinut
2nd sing. taulukoit et taulukoiˣ 2nd sing. olet taulukoinut et oleˣ taulukoinut
3rd sing. taulukoi ei taulukoiˣ 3rd sing. on taulukoinut ei oleˣ taulukoinut
1st plur. taulukoimme emme taulukoiˣ 1st plur. olemme taulukoineet emme oleˣ taulukoineet
2nd plur. taulukoitte ette taulukoiˣ 2nd plur. olette taulukoineet ette oleˣ taulukoineet
3rd plur. taulukoivat eivät taulukoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat taulukoineet eivät oleˣ taulukoineet
passive taulukoidaan ei taulukoidaˣ passive on taulukoitu ei oleˣ taulukoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taulukoin en taulukoinut 1st sing. olin taulukoinut en ollut taulukoinut
2nd sing. taulukoit et taulukoinut 2nd sing. olit taulukoinut et ollut taulukoinut
3rd sing. taulukoi ei taulukoinut 3rd sing. oli taulukoinut ei ollut taulukoinut
1st plur. taulukoimme emme taulukoineet 1st plur. olimme taulukoineet emme olleet taulukoineet
2nd plur. taulukoitte ette taulukoineet 2nd plur. olitte taulukoineet ette olleet taulukoineet
3rd plur. taulukoivat eivät taulukoineet 3rd plur. olivat taulukoineet eivät olleet taulukoineet
passive taulukoitiin ei taulukoitu passive oli taulukoitu ei ollut taulukoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taulukoisin en taulukoisi 1st sing. olisin taulukoinut en olisi taulukoinut
2nd sing. taulukoisit et taulukoisi 2nd sing. olisit taulukoinut et olisi taulukoinut
3rd sing. taulukoisi ei taulukoisi 3rd sing. olisi taulukoinut ei olisi taulukoinut
1st plur. taulukoisimme emme taulukoisi 1st plur. olisimme taulukoineet emme olisi taulukoineet
2nd plur. taulukoisitte ette taulukoisi 2nd plur. olisitte taulukoineet ette olisi taulukoineet
3rd plur. taulukoisivat eivät taulukoisi 3rd plur. olisivat taulukoineet eivät olisi taulukoineet
passive taulukoitaisiin ei taulukoitaisi passive olisi taulukoitu ei olisi taulukoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. taulukoiˣ älä taulukoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ taulukoinut älä oleˣ taulukoinut
3rd sing. taulukoikoon älköön taulukoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon taulukoinut älköön olkoˣ taulukoinut
1st plur. taulukoikaamme älkäämme taulukoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme taulukoineet älkäämme olkoˣ taulukoineet
2nd plur. taulukoikaa älkää taulukoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa taulukoineet älkää olkoˣ taulukoineet
3rd plur. taulukoikoot älkööt taulukoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot taulukoineet älkööt olkoˣ taulukoineet
passive taulukoitakoon älköön taulukoitakoˣ passive olkoon taulukoitu älköön olkoˣ taulukoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. taulukoinen en taulukoineˣ 1st sing. lienen taulukoinut en lieneˣ taulukoinut
2nd sing. taulukoinet et taulukoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet taulukoinut et lieneˣ taulukoinut
3rd sing. taulukoinee ei taulukoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee taulukoinut ei lieneˣ taulukoinut
1st plur. taulukoinemme emme taulukoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme taulukoineet emme lieneˣ taulukoineet
2nd plur. taulukoinette ette taulukoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette taulukoineet ette lieneˣ taulukoineet
3rd plur. taulukoinevat eivät taulukoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät taulukoineet eivät lieneˣ taulukoineet
passive taulukoitaneen ei taulukoitaneˣ passive lienee taulukoitu ei lieneˣ taulukoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st taulukoidaˣ present taulukoiva taulukoitava
long 1st2 taulukoidakseen past taulukoinut taulukoitu
2nd inessive1 taulukoidessa taulukoitaessa agent1, 3 taulukoima
instructive taulukoiden negative taulukoimaton
3rd inessive taulukoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative taulukoimasta
illative taulukoimaan
adessive taulukoimalla
abessive taulukoimatta
instructive taulukoiman taulukoitaman
4th nominative taulukoiminen
partitive taulukoimista
5th2 taulukoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]