tuhkanharmaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

tuhkan +‎ harmaa

Adjective[edit]

tuhkanharmaa (comparative tuhkanharmaampi, superlative tuhkanharmain)

  1. ash-gray, cinereous (of colour)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tuhkanharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
accusative nom.? tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
gen. tuhkanharmaan
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
inessive tuhkanharmaassa tuhkanharmaissa
elative tuhkanharmaasta tuhkanharmaista
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
tuhkanharmaihinrare
adessive tuhkanharmaalla tuhkanharmailla
ablative tuhkanharmaalta tuhkanharmailta
allative tuhkanharmaalleˣ tuhkanharmailleˣ
essive tuhkanharmaana tuhkanharmaina
translative tuhkanharmaaksi tuhkanharmaiksi
instructive tuhkanharmain
abessive tuhkanharmaatta tuhkanharmaitta
comitative tuhkanharmaine

Noun[edit]

tuhkanharmaa

  1. ash-gray, cinereous (colour)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tuhkanharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
accusative nom.? tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
gen. tuhkanharmaan
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
inessive tuhkanharmaassa tuhkanharmaissa
elative tuhkanharmaasta tuhkanharmaista
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
tuhkanharmaihinrare
adessive tuhkanharmaalla tuhkanharmailla
ablative tuhkanharmaalta tuhkanharmailta
allative tuhkanharmaalleˣ tuhkanharmailleˣ
essive tuhkanharmaana tuhkanharmaina
translative tuhkanharmaaksi tuhkanharmaiksi
instructive tuhkanharmain
abessive tuhkanharmaatta tuhkanharmaitta
comitative tuhkanharmaineen