abligurio

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Latin[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

abligūriō (present infinitive abligūrīre, perfect active abligūrīvī or abligūriī, supine abligūrītum); fourth conjugation

  1. Alternative form of abligūrriō (I lick away; I squander)

Conjugation[edit]

   Conjugation of abligūriō (fourth conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present abligūriō abligūrīs abligūrit abligūrīmus abligūrītis abligūriunt
imperfect abligūriēbam abligūriēbās abligūriēbat abligūriēbāmus abligūriēbātis abligūriēbant
future abligūriam abligūriēs abligūriet abligūriēmus abligūriētis abligūrient
perfect abligūrīvī, abligūriī abligūrīvistī, abligūriistī abligūrīvit, abligūriit abligūrīvimus, abligūriimus abligūrīvistis, abligūriistis abligūrīvērunt, abligūrīvēre, abligūriērunt, abligūriēre
pluperfect abligūrīveram, abligūrieram abligūrīverās, abligūrierās abligūrīverat, abligūrierat abligūrīverāmus, abligūrierāmus abligūrīverātis, abligūrierātis abligūrīverant, abligūrierant
future perfect abligūrīverō, abligūrierō abligūrīveris, abligūrieris abligūrīverit, abligūrierit abligūrīverimus, abligūrierimus abligūrīveritis, abligūrieritis abligūrīverint, abligūrierint
passive present abligūrior abligūrīris, abligūrīre abligūrītur abligūrīmur abligūrīminī abligūriuntur
imperfect abligūriēbar abligūriēbāris, abligūriēbāre abligūriēbātur abligūriēbāmur abligūriēbāminī abligūriēbantur
future abligūriar abligūriēris, abligūriēre abligūriētur abligūriēmur abligūriēminī abligūrientur
perfect abligūrītus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect abligūrītus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect abligūrītus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present abligūriam abligūriās abligūriat abligūriāmus abligūriātis abligūriant
imperfect abligūrīrem abligūrīrēs abligūrīret abligūrīrēmus abligūrīrētis abligūrīrent
perfect abligūrīverim, abligūrierim abligūrīverīs, abligūrierīs abligūrīverit, abligūrierit abligūrīverīmus, abligūrierīmus abligūrīverītis, abligūrierītis abligūrīverint, abligūrierint
pluperfect abligūrīvissem, abligūriissem abligūrīvissēs, abligūriissēs abligūrīvisset, abligūriisset abligūrīvissēmus, abligūriissēmus abligūrīvissētis, abligūriissētis abligūrīvissent, abligūriissent
passive present abligūriar abligūriāris, abligūriāre abligūriātur abligūriāmur abligūriāminī abligūriantur
imperfect abligūrīrer abligūrīrēris, abligūrīrēre abligūrīrētur abligūrīrēmur abligūrīrēminī abligūrīrentur
perfect abligūrītus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect abligūrītus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present abligūrī abligūrīte
future abligūrītō abligūrītō abligūrītōte abligūriuntō
passive present abligūrīre abligūrīminī
future abligūrītor abligūrītor abligūriuntor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives abligūrīre abligūrīvisse, abligūriisse abligūrītūrum esse abligūrīrī abligūrītum esse abligūrītum īrī
participles abligūriēns abligūrītūrus abligūrītus abligūriendus, abligūriundus
verbal nouns gerund supine
genitive dative accusative ablative accusative ablative
abligūriendī abligūriendō abligūriendum abligūriendō abligūrītum abligūrītū