Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (transitive) to make allergic


Inflection of allergisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergisoin en allergisoi 1st sing. olen allergisoinut en ole allergisoinut
2nd sing. allergisoit et allergisoi 2nd sing. olet allergisoinut et ole allergisoinut
3rd sing. allergisoi ei allergisoi 3rd sing. on allergisoinut ei ole allergisoinut
1st plur. allergisoimme emme allergisoi 1st plur. olemme allergisoineet emme ole allergisoineet
2nd plur. allergisoitte ette allergisoi 2nd plur. olette allergisoineet ette ole allergisoineet
3rd plur. allergisoivat eivät allergisoi 3rd plur. ovat allergisoineet eivät ole allergisoineet
passive allergisoidaan ei allergisoida passive on allergisoitu ei ole allergisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergisoin en allergisoinut 1st sing. olin allergisoinut en ollut allergisoinut
2nd sing. allergisoit et allergisoinut 2nd sing. olit allergisoinut et ollut allergisoinut
3rd sing. allergisoi ei allergisoinut 3rd sing. oli allergisoinut ei ollut allergisoinut
1st plur. allergisoimme emme allergisoineet 1st plur. olimme allergisoineet emme olleet allergisoineet
2nd plur. allergisoitte ette allergisoineet 2nd plur. olitte allergisoineet ette olleet allergisoineet
3rd plur. allergisoivat eivät allergisoineet 3rd plur. olivat allergisoineet eivät olleet allergisoineet
passive allergisoitiin ei allergisoitu passive oli allergisoitu ei ollut allergisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergisoisin en allergisoisi 1st sing. olisin allergisoinut en olisi allergisoinut
2nd sing. allergisoisit et allergisoisi 2nd sing. olisit allergisoinut et olisi allergisoinut
3rd sing. allergisoisi ei allergisoisi 3rd sing. olisi allergisoinut ei olisi allergisoinut
1st plur. allergisoisimme emme allergisoisi 1st plur. olisimme allergisoineet emme olisi allergisoineet
2nd plur. allergisoisitte ette allergisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte allergisoineet ette olisi allergisoineet
3rd plur. allergisoisivat eivät allergisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat allergisoineet eivät olisi allergisoineet
passive allergisoitaisiin ei allergisoitaisi passive olisi allergisoitu ei olisi allergisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. allergisoi älä allergisoi 2nd sing. ole allergisoinut älä ole allergisoinut
3rd sing. allergisoikoon älköön allergisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon allergisoinut älköön olko allergisoinut
1st plur. allergisoikaamme älkäämme allergisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme allergisoineet älkäämme olko allergisoineet
2nd plur. allergisoikaa älkää allergisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa allergisoineet älkää olko allergisoineet
3rd plur. allergisoikoot älkööt allergisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot allergisoineet älkööt olko allergisoineet
passive allergisoitakoon älköön allergisoitako passive olkoon allergisoitu älköön olko allergisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. allergisoinen en allergisoine 1st sing. lienen allergisoinut en liene allergisoinut
2nd sing. allergisoinet et allergisoine 2nd sing. lienet allergisoinut et liene allergisoinut
3rd sing. allergisoinee ei allergisoine 3rd sing. lienee allergisoinut ei liene allergisoinut
1st plur. allergisoinemme emme allergisoine 1st plur. lienemme allergisoineet emme liene allergisoineet
2nd plur. allergisoinette ette allergisoine 2nd plur. lienette allergisoineet ette liene allergisoineet
3rd plur. allergisoinevat eivät allergisoine 3rd plur. lienevät allergisoineet eivät liene allergisoineet
passive allergisoitaneen ei allergisoitane passive lienee allergisoitu ei liene allergisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st allergisoida present allergisoiva allergisoitava
long 1st2 allergisoidakseen past allergisoinut allergisoitu
2nd inessive1 allergisoidessa allergisoitaessa agent1, 3 allergisoima
instructive allergisoiden negative allergisoimaton
3rd inessive allergisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative allergisoimasta
illative allergisoimaan
adessive allergisoimalla
abessive allergisoimatta
instructive allergisoiman allergisoitaman
4th nominative allergisoiminen
partitive allergisoimista
5th2 allergisoimaisillaan