henkevöityä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From henkevöidä +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

henkevöityä

  1. (intransitive) To be inspired, incited, stimulated
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of henkevöityä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkevöidyn en henkevöidy 1st sing. olen henkevöitynyt en ole henkevöitynyt
2nd sing. henkevöidyt et henkevöidy 2nd sing. olet henkevöitynyt et ole henkevöitynyt
3rd sing. henkevöityy ei henkevöidy 3rd sing. on henkevöitynyt ei ole henkevöitynyt
1st plur. henkevöidymme emme henkevöidy 1st plur. olemme henkevöityneet emme ole henkevöityneet
2nd plur. henkevöidytte ette henkevöidy 2nd plur. olette henkevöityneet ette ole henkevöityneet
3rd plur. henkevöityvät eivät henkevöidy 3rd plur. ovat henkevöityneet eivät ole henkevöityneet
passive henkevöidytään ei henkevöidytä passive on henkevöidytty ei ole henkevöidytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkevöidyin en henkevöitynyt 1st sing. olin henkevöitynyt en ollut henkevöitynyt
2nd sing. henkevöidyit et henkevöitynyt 2nd sing. olit henkevöitynyt et ollut henkevöitynyt
3rd sing. henkevöityi ei henkevöitynyt 3rd sing. oli henkevöitynyt ei ollut henkevöitynyt
1st plur. henkevöidyimme emme henkevöityneet 1st plur. olimme henkevöityneet emme olleet henkevöityneet
2nd plur. henkevöidyitte ette henkevöityneet 2nd plur. olitte henkevöityneet ette olleet henkevöityneet
3rd plur. henkevöityivät eivät henkevöityneet 3rd plur. olivat henkevöityneet eivät olleet henkevöityneet
passive henkevöidyttiin ei henkevöidytty passive oli henkevöidytty ei ollut henkevöidytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkevöityisin en henkevöityisi 1st sing. olisin henkevöitynyt en olisi henkevöitynyt
2nd sing. henkevöityisit et henkevöityisi 2nd sing. olisit henkevöitynyt et olisi henkevöitynyt
3rd sing. henkevöityisi ei henkevöityisi 3rd sing. olisi henkevöitynyt ei olisi henkevöitynyt
1st plur. henkevöityisimme emme henkevöityisi 1st plur. olisimme henkevöityneet emme olisi henkevöityneet
2nd plur. henkevöityisitte ette henkevöityisi 2nd plur. olisitte henkevöityneet ette olisi henkevöityneet
3rd plur. henkevöityisivät eivät henkevöityisi 3rd plur. olisivat henkevöityneet eivät olisi henkevöityneet
passive henkevöidyttäisiin ei henkevöidyttäisi passive olisi henkevöidytty ei olisi henkevöidytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. henkevöidy älä henkevöidy 2nd sing. ole henkevöitynyt älä ole henkevöitynyt
3rd sing. henkevöityköön älköön henkevöitykö 3rd sing. olkoon henkevöitynyt älköön olko henkevöitynyt
1st plur. henkevöitykäämme älkäämme henkevöitykö 1st plur. olkaamme henkevöityneet älkäämme olko henkevöityneet
2nd plur. henkevöitykää älkää henkevöitykö 2nd plur. olkaa henkevöityneet älkää olko henkevöityneet
3rd plur. henkevöitykööt älkööt henkevöitykö 3rd plur. olkoot henkevöityneet älkööt olko henkevöityneet
passive henkevöidyttäköön älköön henkevöidyttäkö passive olkoon henkevöidytty älköön olko henkevöidytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. henkevöitynen en henkevöityne 1st sing. lienen henkevöitynyt en liene henkevöitynyt
2nd sing. henkevöitynet et henkevöityne 2nd sing. lienet henkevöitynyt et liene henkevöitynyt
3rd sing. henkevöitynee ei henkevöityne 3rd sing. lienee henkevöitynyt ei liene henkevöitynyt
1st plur. henkevöitynemme emme henkevöityne 1st plur. lienemme henkevöityneet emme liene henkevöityneet
2nd plur. henkevöitynette ette henkevöityne 2nd plur. lienette henkevöityneet ette liene henkevöityneet
3rd plur. henkevöitynevät eivät henkevöityne 3rd plur. lienevät henkevöityneet eivät liene henkevöityneet
passive henkevöidyttäneen ei henkevöidyttäne passive lienee henkevöidytty ei liene henkevöidytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st henkevöityä present henkevöityvä henkevöidyttävä
long 1st2 henkevöityäkseen past henkevöitynyt henkevöidytty
2nd inessive1 henkevöityessä henkevöidyttäessä agent1, 3 henkevöitymä
instructive henkevöityen negative henkevöitymätön
3rd inessive henkevöitymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative henkevöitymästä
illative henkevöitymään
adessive henkevöitymällä
abessive henkevöitymättä
instructive henkevöitymän henkevöidyttämän
4th nominative henkevöityminen
partitive henkevöitymistä
5th2 henkevöitymäisillään
Related terms[edit]

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

henkevöityä

  1. Past passive participle of henkevöidä in partitive singular.