indusoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

indusoitua

  1. (intransitive, physics) To become induced.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of indusoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indusoidun en indusoiduˣ 1st sing. olen indusoitunut en oleˣ indusoitunut
2nd sing. indusoidut et indusoiduˣ 2nd sing. olet indusoitunut et oleˣ indusoitunut
3rd sing. indusoituu ei indusoiduˣ 3rd sing. on indusoitunut ei oleˣ indusoitunut
1st plur. indusoidumme emme indusoiduˣ 1st plur. olemme indusoituneet emme oleˣ indusoituneet
2nd plur. indusoidutte ette indusoiduˣ 2nd plur. olette indusoituneet ette oleˣ indusoituneet
3rd plur. indusoituvat eivät indusoiduˣ 3rd plur. ovat indusoituneet eivät oleˣ indusoituneet
passive indusoidutaan ei indusoidutaˣ passive on indusoiduttu ei oleˣ indusoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indusoiduin en indusoitunut 1st sing. olin indusoitunut en ollut indusoitunut
2nd sing. indusoiduit et indusoitunut 2nd sing. olit indusoitunut et ollut indusoitunut
3rd sing. indusoitui ei indusoitunut 3rd sing. oli indusoitunut ei ollut indusoitunut
1st plur. indusoiduimme emme indusoituneet 1st plur. olimme indusoituneet emme olleet indusoituneet
2nd plur. indusoiduitte ette indusoituneet 2nd plur. olitte indusoituneet ette olleet indusoituneet
3rd plur. indusoituivat eivät indusoituneet 3rd plur. olivat indusoituneet eivät olleet indusoituneet
passive indusoiduttiin ei indusoiduttu passive oli indusoiduttu ei ollut indusoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indusoituisin en indusoituisi 1st sing. olisin indusoitunut en olisi indusoitunut
2nd sing. indusoituisit et indusoituisi 2nd sing. olisit indusoitunut et olisi indusoitunut
3rd sing. indusoituisi ei indusoituisi 3rd sing. olisi indusoitunut ei olisi indusoitunut
1st plur. indusoituisimme emme indusoituisi 1st plur. olisimme indusoituneet emme olisi indusoituneet
2nd plur. indusoituisitte ette indusoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte indusoituneet ette olisi indusoituneet
3rd plur. indusoituisivat eivät indusoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat indusoituneet eivät olisi indusoituneet
passive indusoiduttaisiin ei indusoiduttaisi passive olisi indusoiduttu ei olisi indusoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. indusoiduˣ älä indusoiduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ indusoitunut älä oleˣ indusoitunut
3rd sing. indusoitukoon älköön indusoitukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon indusoitunut älköön olkoˣ indusoitunut
1st plur. indusoitukaamme älkäämme indusoitukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme indusoituneet älkäämme olkoˣ indusoituneet
2nd plur. indusoitukaa älkää indusoitukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa indusoituneet älkää olkoˣ indusoituneet
3rd plur. indusoitukoot älkööt indusoitukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot indusoituneet älkööt olkoˣ indusoituneet
passive indusoiduttakoon älköön indusoiduttakoˣ passive olkoon indusoiduttu älköön olkoˣ indusoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indusoitunen en indusoituneˣ 1st sing. lienen indusoitunut en lieneˣ indusoitunut
2nd sing. indusoitunet et indusoituneˣ 2nd sing. lienet indusoitunut et lieneˣ indusoitunut
3rd sing. indusoitunee ei indusoituneˣ 3rd sing. lienee indusoitunut ei lieneˣ indusoitunut
1st plur. indusoitunemme emme indusoituneˣ 1st plur. lienemme indusoituneet emme lieneˣ indusoituneet
2nd plur. indusoitunette ette indusoituneˣ 2nd plur. lienette indusoituneet ette lieneˣ indusoituneet
3rd plur. indusoitunevat eivät indusoituneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät indusoituneet eivät lieneˣ indusoituneet
passive indusoiduttaneen ei indusoiduttaneˣ passive lienee indusoiduttu ei lieneˣ indusoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st indusoituaˣ present indusoituva indusoiduttava
long 1st2 indusoituakseen past indusoitunut indusoiduttu
2nd inessive1 indusoituessa indusoiduttaessa agent1, 3 indusoituma
instructive indusoituen negative indusoitumaton
3rd inessive indusoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative indusoitumasta
illative indusoitumaan
adessive indusoitumalla
abessive indusoitumatta
instructive indusoituman indusoiduttaman
4th nominative indusoituminen
partitive indusoitumista
5th2 indusoitumaisillaan

Verb[edit]

indusoitua

  1. Past passive participle of indusoida in partitive singular.