kivoin

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Adjective[edit]

kivoin

  1. Instructive plural form of kiva.
  2. superlative degree of kiva

Declension[edit]

Inflection of kivoin (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative kivoin kivoimmat
genitive kivoimman kivoimpien
kivointen
partitive kivointa kivoimpia
illative kivoimpaan kivoimpiin
singular plural
nominative kivoin kivoimmat
accusative nom. kivoin kivoimmat
gen. kivoimman
genitive kivoimman kivoimpien
kivointen
kivoimpainrare
partitive kivointa kivoimpia
inessive kivoimmassa kivoimmissa
elative kivoimmasta kivoimmista
illative kivoimpaan kivoimpiin
adessive kivoimmalla kivoimmilla
ablative kivoimmalta kivoimmilta
allative kivoimmalle kivoimmille
essive kivoimpana kivoimpina
translative kivoimmaksi kivoimmiksi
instructive kivoimmin
abessive kivoimmatta kivoimmitta
comitative kivoimpine

Anagrams[edit]