koaguloitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From koaguloida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

koaguloitua

  1. (intransitive) To (become) coagulate(d)/congeal(ed).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of koaguloitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koaguloidun en koaguloidu 1st sing. olen koaguloitunut en ole koaguloitunut
2nd sing. koaguloidut et koaguloidu 2nd sing. olet koaguloitunut et ole koaguloitunut
3rd sing. koaguloituu ei koaguloidu 3rd sing. on koaguloitunut ei ole koaguloitunut
1st plur. koaguloidumme emme koaguloidu 1st plur. olemme koaguloituneet emme ole koaguloituneet
2nd plur. koaguloidutte ette koaguloidu 2nd plur. olette koaguloituneet ette ole koaguloituneet
3rd plur. koaguloituvat eivät koaguloidu 3rd plur. ovat koaguloituneet eivät ole koaguloituneet
passive koaguloidutaan ei koaguloiduta passive on koaguloiduttu ei ole koaguloiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koaguloiduin en koaguloitunut 1st sing. olin koaguloitunut en ollut koaguloitunut
2nd sing. koaguloiduit et koaguloitunut 2nd sing. olit koaguloitunut et ollut koaguloitunut
3rd sing. koaguloitui ei koaguloitunut 3rd sing. oli koaguloitunut ei ollut koaguloitunut
1st plur. koaguloiduimme emme koaguloituneet 1st plur. olimme koaguloituneet emme olleet koaguloituneet
2nd plur. koaguloiduitte ette koaguloituneet 2nd plur. olitte koaguloituneet ette olleet koaguloituneet
3rd plur. koaguloituivat eivät koaguloituneet 3rd plur. olivat koaguloituneet eivät olleet koaguloituneet
passive koaguloiduttiin ei koaguloiduttu passive oli koaguloiduttu ei ollut koaguloiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koaguloituisin en koaguloituisi 1st sing. olisin koaguloitunut en olisi koaguloitunut
2nd sing. koaguloituisit et koaguloituisi 2nd sing. olisit koaguloitunut et olisi koaguloitunut
3rd sing. koaguloituisi ei koaguloituisi 3rd sing. olisi koaguloitunut ei olisi koaguloitunut
1st plur. koaguloituisimme emme koaguloituisi 1st plur. olisimme koaguloituneet emme olisi koaguloituneet
2nd plur. koaguloituisitte ette koaguloituisi 2nd plur. olisitte koaguloituneet ette olisi koaguloituneet
3rd plur. koaguloituisivat eivät koaguloituisi 3rd plur. olisivat koaguloituneet eivät olisi koaguloituneet
passive koaguloiduttaisiin ei koaguloiduttaisi passive olisi koaguloiduttu ei olisi koaguloiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. koaguloidu älä koaguloidu 2nd sing. ole koaguloitunut älä ole koaguloitunut
3rd sing. koaguloitukoon älköön koaguloituko 3rd sing. olkoon koaguloitunut älköön olko koaguloitunut
1st plur. koaguloitukaamme älkäämme koaguloituko 1st plur. olkaamme koaguloituneet älkäämme olko koaguloituneet
2nd plur. koaguloitukaa älkää koaguloituko 2nd plur. olkaa koaguloituneet älkää olko koaguloituneet
3rd plur. koaguloitukoot älkööt koaguloituko 3rd plur. olkoot koaguloituneet älkööt olko koaguloituneet
passive koaguloiduttakoon älköön koaguloiduttako passive olkoon koaguloiduttu älköön olko koaguloiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koaguloitunen en koaguloitune 1st sing. lienen koaguloitunut en liene koaguloitunut
2nd sing. koaguloitunet et koaguloitune 2nd sing. lienet koaguloitunut et liene koaguloitunut
3rd sing. koaguloitunee ei koaguloitune 3rd sing. lienee koaguloitunut ei liene koaguloitunut
1st plur. koaguloitunemme emme koaguloitune 1st plur. lienemme koaguloituneet emme liene koaguloituneet
2nd plur. koaguloitunette ette koaguloitune 2nd plur. lienette koaguloituneet ette liene koaguloituneet
3rd plur. koaguloitunevat eivät koaguloitune 3rd plur. lienevät koaguloituneet eivät liene koaguloituneet
passive koaguloiduttaneen ei koaguloiduttane passive lienee koaguloiduttu ei liene koaguloiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st koaguloitua present koaguloituva koaguloiduttava
long 1st2 koaguloituakseen past koaguloitunut koaguloiduttu
2nd inessive1 koaguloituessa koaguloiduttaessa agent1, 3 koaguloituma
instructive koaguloituen negative koaguloitumaton
3rd inessive koaguloitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative koaguloitumasta
illative koaguloitumaan
adessive koaguloitumalla
abessive koaguloitumatta
instructive koaguloituman koaguloiduttaman
4th nominative koaguloituminen
partitive koaguloitumista
5th2 koaguloitumaisillaan

Derived terms[edit]

  • (to (become) coagulate(d)/congeal(ed)) hyytyä