marokkói

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Hungarian[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Marokkó +‎ -i

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈmɒrokːoːʲi]
  • Hyphenation: ma‧rok‧kói

Adjective[edit]

marokkói (not comparable)

  1. Moroccan (relating to Morocco)

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative marokkói marokkóiak
accusative marokkóit marokkóiakat
dative marokkóinak marokkóiaknak
instrumental marokkóival marokkóiakkal
causal-final marokkóiért marokkóiakért
translative marokkóivá marokkóiakká
terminative marokkóiig marokkóiakig
essive-formal marokkóiként marokkóiakként
essive-modal
inessive marokkóiban marokkóiakban
superessive marokkóin marokkóiakon
adessive marokkóinál marokkóiaknál
illative marokkóiba marokkóiakba
sublative marokkóira marokkóiakra
allative marokkóihoz marokkóiakhoz
elative marokkóiból marokkóiakból
delative marokkóiról marokkóiakról
ablative marokkóitól marokkóiaktól

Noun[edit]

marokkói (plural marokkóiak)

  1. Moroccan (person from Morocco)

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative marokkói marokkóiak
accusative marokkóit marokkóiakat
dative marokkóinak marokkóiaknak
instrumental marokkóival marokkóiakkal
causal-final marokkóiért marokkóiakért
translative marokkóivá marokkóiakká
terminative marokkóiig marokkóiakig
essive-formal marokkóiként marokkóiakként
essive-modal
inessive marokkóiban marokkóiakban
superessive marokkóin marokkóiakon
adessive marokkóinál marokkóiaknál
illative marokkóiba marokkóiakba
sublative marokkóira marokkóiakra
allative marokkóihoz marokkóiakhoz
elative marokkóiból marokkóiakból
delative marokkóiról marokkóiakról
ablative marokkóitól marokkóiaktól
Possessive forms of marokkói
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. marokkóim marokkóijaim
2nd person sing. marokkóid marokkóijaid
3rd person sing. marokkóija marokkóijai
1st person plural marokkóink marokkóijaink
2nd person plural marokkóitok marokkóijaitok
3rd person plural marokkóijuk marokkóijaik