mitätöityä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From mitätöidä +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

mitätöityä

  1. (intransitive) to be invalidated, cancelled, annulled, nullified
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of mitätöityä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mitätöidyn en mitätöidy 1st sing. olen mitätöitynyt en ole mitätöitynyt
2nd sing. mitätöidyt et mitätöidy 2nd sing. olet mitätöitynyt et ole mitätöitynyt
3rd sing. mitätöityy ei mitätöidy 3rd sing. on mitätöitynyt ei ole mitätöitynyt
1st plur. mitätöidymme emme mitätöidy 1st plur. olemme mitätöityneet emme ole mitätöityneet
2nd plur. mitätöidytte ette mitätöidy 2nd plur. olette mitätöityneet ette ole mitätöityneet
3rd plur. mitätöityvät eivät mitätöidy 3rd plur. ovat mitätöityneet eivät ole mitätöityneet
passive mitätöidytään ei mitätöidytä passive on mitätöidytty ei ole mitätöidytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mitätöidyin en mitätöitynyt 1st sing. olin mitätöitynyt en ollut mitätöitynyt
2nd sing. mitätöidyit et mitätöitynyt 2nd sing. olit mitätöitynyt et ollut mitätöitynyt
3rd sing. mitätöityi ei mitätöitynyt 3rd sing. oli mitätöitynyt ei ollut mitätöitynyt
1st plur. mitätöidyimme emme mitätöityneet 1st plur. olimme mitätöityneet emme olleet mitätöityneet
2nd plur. mitätöidyitte ette mitätöityneet 2nd plur. olitte mitätöityneet ette olleet mitätöityneet
3rd plur. mitätöityivät eivät mitätöityneet 3rd plur. olivat mitätöityneet eivät olleet mitätöityneet
passive mitätöidyttiin ei mitätöidytty passive oli mitätöidytty ei ollut mitätöidytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mitätöityisin en mitätöityisi 1st sing. olisin mitätöitynyt en olisi mitätöitynyt
2nd sing. mitätöityisit et mitätöityisi 2nd sing. olisit mitätöitynyt et olisi mitätöitynyt
3rd sing. mitätöityisi ei mitätöityisi 3rd sing. olisi mitätöitynyt ei olisi mitätöitynyt
1st plur. mitätöityisimme emme mitätöityisi 1st plur. olisimme mitätöityneet emme olisi mitätöityneet
2nd plur. mitätöityisitte ette mitätöityisi 2nd plur. olisitte mitätöityneet ette olisi mitätöityneet
3rd plur. mitätöityisivät eivät mitätöityisi 3rd plur. olisivat mitätöityneet eivät olisi mitätöityneet
passive mitätöidyttäisiin ei mitätöidyttäisi passive olisi mitätöidytty ei olisi mitätöidytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mitätöidy älä mitätöidy 2nd sing. ole mitätöitynyt älä ole mitätöitynyt
3rd sing. mitätöityköön älköön mitätöitykö 3rd sing. olkoon mitätöitynyt älköön olko mitätöitynyt
1st plur. mitätöitykäämme älkäämme mitätöitykö 1st plur. olkaamme mitätöityneet älkäämme olko mitätöityneet
2nd plur. mitätöitykää älkää mitätöitykö 2nd plur. olkaa mitätöityneet älkää olko mitätöityneet
3rd plur. mitätöitykööt älkööt mitätöitykö 3rd plur. olkoot mitätöityneet älkööt olko mitätöityneet
passive mitätöidyttäköön älköön mitätöidyttäkö passive olkoon mitätöidytty älköön olko mitätöidytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mitätöitynen en mitätöityne 1st sing. lienen mitätöitynyt en liene mitätöitynyt
2nd sing. mitätöitynet et mitätöityne 2nd sing. lienet mitätöitynyt et liene mitätöitynyt
3rd sing. mitätöitynee ei mitätöityne 3rd sing. lienee mitätöitynyt ei liene mitätöitynyt
1st plur. mitätöitynemme emme mitätöityne 1st plur. lienemme mitätöityneet emme liene mitätöityneet
2nd plur. mitätöitynette ette mitätöityne 2nd plur. lienette mitätöityneet ette liene mitätöityneet
3rd plur. mitätöitynevät eivät mitätöityne 3rd plur. lienevät mitätöityneet eivät liene mitätöityneet
passive mitätöidyttäneen ei mitätöidyttäne passive lienee mitätöidytty ei liene mitätöidytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mitätöityä present mitätöityvä mitätöidyttävä
long 1st2 mitätöityäkseen past mitätöitynyt mitätöidytty
2nd inessive1 mitätöityessä mitätöidyttäessä agent1, 3 mitätöitymä
instructive mitätöityen negative mitätöitymätön
3rd inessive mitätöitymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mitätöitymästä
illative mitätöitymään
adessive mitätöitymällä
abessive mitätöitymättä
instructive mitätöitymän mitätöidyttämän
4th nominative mitätöityminen
partitive mitätöitymistä
5th2 mitätöitymäisillään

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

mitätöityä

  1. Past passive participle of mitätöidä in partitive singular.