pisiä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

pisiä

  1. (childish) to piss

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of pisiä (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pisin en pisi 1st sing. olen pisinyt en ole pisinyt
2nd sing. pisit et pisi 2nd sing. olet pisinyt et ole pisinyt
3rd sing. pisii ei pisi 3rd sing. on pisinyt ei ole pisinyt
1st plur. pisimme emme pisi 1st plur. olemme pisineet emme ole pisineet
2nd plur. pisitte ette pisi 2nd plur. olette pisineet ette ole pisineet
3rd plur. pisivät eivät pisi 3rd plur. ovat pisineet eivät ole pisineet
passive pisitään ei pisitä passive on pisitty ei ole pisitty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pisin en pisinyt 1st sing. olin pisinyt en ollut pisinyt
2nd sing. pisit et pisinyt 2nd sing. olit pisinyt et ollut pisinyt
3rd sing. pisi ei pisinyt 3rd sing. oli pisinyt ei ollut pisinyt
1st plur. pisimme emme pisineet 1st plur. olimme pisineet emme olleet pisineet
2nd plur. pisitte ette pisineet 2nd plur. olitte pisineet ette olleet pisineet
3rd plur. pisivät eivät pisineet 3rd plur. olivat pisineet eivät olleet pisineet
passive pisittiin ei pisitty passive oli pisitty ei ollut pisitty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pisisin en pisisi 1st sing. olisin pisinyt en olisi pisinyt
2nd sing. pisisit et pisisi 2nd sing. olisit pisinyt et olisi pisinyt
3rd sing. pisisi ei pisisi 3rd sing. olisi pisinyt ei olisi pisinyt
1st plur. pisisimme emme pisisi 1st plur. olisimme pisineet emme olisi pisineet
2nd plur. pisisitte ette pisisi 2nd plur. olisitte pisineet ette olisi pisineet
3rd plur. pisisivät eivät pisisi 3rd plur. olisivat pisineet eivät olisi pisineet
passive pisittäisiin ei pisittäisi passive olisi pisitty ei olisi pisitty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pisi älä pisi 2nd sing. ole pisinyt älä ole pisinyt
3rd sing. pisiköön älköön pisikö 3rd sing. olkoon pisinyt älköön olko pisinyt
1st plur. pisikäämme älkäämme pisikö 1st plur. olkaamme pisineet älkäämme olko pisineet
2nd plur. pisikää älkää pisikö 2nd plur. olkaa pisineet älkää olko pisineet
3rd plur. pisikööt älkööt pisikö 3rd plur. olkoot pisineet älkööt olko pisineet
passive pisittäköön älköön pisittäkö passive olkoon pisitty älköön olko pisitty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pisinen en pisine 1st sing. lienen pisinyt en liene pisinyt
2nd sing. pisinet et pisine 2nd sing. lienet pisinyt et liene pisinyt
3rd sing. pisinee ei pisine 3rd sing. lienee pisinyt ei liene pisinyt
1st plur. pisinemme emme pisine 1st plur. lienemme pisineet emme liene pisineet
2nd plur. pisinette ette pisine 2nd plur. lienette pisineet ette liene pisineet
3rd plur. pisinevät eivät pisine 3rd plur. lienevät pisineet eivät liene pisineet
passive pisittäneen ei pisittäne passive lienee pisitty ei liene pisitty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pisiä present pisivä pisittävä
long 1st2 pisiäkseen past pisinyt pisitty
2nd inessive1 pisiessä pisittäessä agent1, 3 pisimä
instructive pisien negative pisimätön
3rd inessive pisimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pisimästä
illative pisimään
adessive pisimällä
abessive pisimättä
instructive pisimän pisittämän
4th nominative pisiminen
partitive pisimistä
5th2 pisimäisillään

Synonyms[edit]