πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Gothic[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Germanic *izweraz.

Pronunciation[edit]

Determiner[edit]

πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚ β€’ (izwar)

  1. your (second-person plural possessive)

Declension[edit]

A-stem, strong forms only
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚
izwar
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°
izwara
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚, πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°π„πŒ°
izwar, izwarata
Accusative πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°
izwarana
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°
izwara
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚, πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°π„πŒ°
izwar, izwarata
Genitive πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒΉπƒ
izwaris
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰πƒ
izwaraizōs
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒΉπƒ
izwaris
Dative πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
izwaramma
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉ
izwarai
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
izwaramma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉ
izwarai
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚π‰πƒ
izwarōs
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°
izwara
Accusative πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
izwarans
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚π‰πƒ
izwarōs
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°
izwara
Genitive πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
izwaraizΔ“
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰
izwaraizō
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
izwaraizΔ“
Dative πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
izwaraim
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
izwaraim
πŒΉπŒΆπ…πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
izwaraim