Template:fi-conj-voida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-conj-voida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}n en {{{1}}} 1st sing. olen {{{1}}}nut en ole {{{1}}}nut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}t et {{{1}}} 2nd sing. olet {{{1}}}nut et ole {{{1}}}nut
3rd sing. {{{1}}} ei {{{1}}} 3rd sing. on {{{1}}}nut ei ole {{{1}}}nut
1st plur. {{{1}}}mme emme {{{1}}} 1st plur. olemme {{{1}}}neet emme ole {{{1}}}neet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}tte ette {{{1}}} 2nd plur. olette {{{1}}}neet ette ole {{{1}}}neet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}vat eivät {{{1}}} 3rd plur. ovat {{{1}}}neet eivät ole {{{1}}}neet
passive {{{1}}}daan ei {{{1}}}da passive on {{{1}}}tu ei ole {{{1}}}tu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}n en {{{1}}}nut 1st sing. olin {{{1}}}nut en ollut {{{1}}}nut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}t et {{{1}}}nut 2nd sing. olit {{{1}}}nut et ollut {{{1}}}nut
3rd sing. {{{1}}} ei {{{1}}}nut 3rd sing. oli {{{1}}}nut ei ollut {{{1}}}nut
1st plur. {{{1}}}mme emme {{{1}}}neet 1st plur. olimme {{{1}}}neet emme olleet {{{1}}}neet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}tte ette {{{1}}}neet 2nd plur. olitte {{{1}}}neet ette olleet {{{1}}}neet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}vat eivät {{{1}}}neet 3rd plur. olivat {{{1}}}neet eivät olleet {{{1}}}neet
passive {{{1}}}tiin ei {{{1}}}tu passive oli {{{1}}}tu ei ollut {{{1}}}tu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}isin en {{{1}}}isi 1st sing. olisin {{{1}}}nut en olisi {{{1}}}nut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}isit et {{{1}}}isi 2nd sing. olisit {{{1}}}nut et olisi {{{1}}}nut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}isi ei {{{1}}}isi 3rd sing. olisi {{{1}}}nut ei olisi {{{1}}}nut
1st plur. {{{1}}}isimme emme {{{1}}}isi 1st plur. olisimme {{{1}}}neet emme olisi {{{1}}}neet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}isitte ette {{{1}}}isi 2nd plur. olisitte {{{1}}}neet ette olisi {{{1}}}neet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}isivat eivät {{{1}}}isi 3rd plur. olisivat {{{1}}}neet eivät olisi {{{1}}}neet
passive {{{1}}}taisiin ei {{{1}}}taisi passive olisi {{{1}}}tu ei olisi {{{1}}}tu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. {{{1}}} älä {{{1}}} 2nd sing. ole {{{1}}}nut älä ole {{{1}}}nut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}koon älköön {{{1}}}ko 3rd sing. olkoon {{{1}}}nut älköön olko {{{1}}}nut
1st plur. {{{1}}}kaamme älkäämme {{{1}}}ko 1st plur. olkaamme {{{1}}}neet älkäämme olko {{{1}}}neet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}kaa älkää {{{1}}}ko 2nd plur. olkaa {{{1}}}neet älkää olko {{{1}}}neet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}koot älkööt {{{1}}}ko 3rd plur. olkoot {{{1}}}neet älkööt olko {{{1}}}neet
passive {{{1}}}takoon älköön {{{1}}}tako passive olkoon {{{1}}}tu älköön olko {{{1}}}tu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}nen en {{{1}}}ne 1st sing. lienen {{{1}}}nut en liene {{{1}}}nut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}net et {{{1}}}ne 2nd sing. lienet {{{1}}}nut et liene {{{1}}}nut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}nee ei {{{1}}}ne 3rd sing. lienee {{{1}}}nut ei liene {{{1}}}nut
1st plur. {{{1}}}nemme emme {{{1}}}ne 1st plur. lienemme {{{1}}}neet emme liene {{{1}}}neet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}nette ette {{{1}}}ne 2nd plur. lienette {{{1}}}neet ette liene {{{1}}}neet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}nevat eivät {{{1}}}ne 3rd plur. lienevät {{{1}}}neet eivät liene {{{1}}}neet
passive {{{1}}}taneen ei {{{1}}}tane passive lienee {{{1}}}tu ei liene {{{1}}}tu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st {{{1}}}da present {{{1}}}va {{{1}}}tava
long 1st2 {{{1}}}dakseen past {{{1}}}nut {{{1}}}tu
2nd inessive1 {{{1}}}dessa {{{1}}}taessa agent1, 3 {{{1}}}ma
instructive {{{1}}}den negative {{{1}}}maton
3rd inessive {{{1}}}massa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative {{{1}}}masta
illative {{{1}}}maan
adessive {{{1}}}malla
abessive {{{1}}}matta
instructive {{{1}}}man {{{1}}}taman
4th nominative {{{1}}}minen
partitive {{{1}}}mista
5th2 {{{1}}}maisillaan