aineistua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

aine ‎(matter) >

Verb[edit]

aineistua

  1. (intransitive, rare) to materialize/materialise, become material

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of aineistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aineistun en aineistu 1st sing. olen aineistunut en ole aineistunut
2nd sing. aineistut et aineistu 2nd sing. olet aineistunut et ole aineistunut
3rd sing. aineistuu ei aineistu 3rd sing. on aineistunut ei ole aineistunut
1st plur. aineistumme emme aineistu 1st plur. olemme aineistuneet emme ole aineistuneet
2nd plur. aineistutte ette aineistu 2nd plur. olette aineistuneet ette ole aineistuneet
3rd plur. aineistuvat eivät aineistu 3rd plur. ovat aineistuneet eivät ole aineistuneet
passive aineistutaan ei aineistuta passive on aineistuttu ei ole aineistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aineistuin en aineistunut 1st sing. olin aineistunut en ollut aineistunut
2nd sing. aineistuit et aineistunut 2nd sing. olit aineistunut et ollut aineistunut
3rd sing. aineistui ei aineistunut 3rd sing. oli aineistunut ei ollut aineistunut
1st plur. aineistuimme emme aineistuneet 1st plur. olimme aineistuneet emme olleet aineistuneet
2nd plur. aineistuitte ette aineistuneet 2nd plur. olitte aineistuneet ette olleet aineistuneet
3rd plur. aineistuivat eivät aineistuneet 3rd plur. olivat aineistuneet eivät olleet aineistuneet
passive aineistuttiin ei aineistuttu passive oli aineistuttu ei ollut aineistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aineistuisin en aineistuisi 1st sing. olisin aineistunut en olisi aineistunut
2nd sing. aineistuisit et aineistuisi 2nd sing. olisit aineistunut et olisi aineistunut
3rd sing. aineistuisi ei aineistuisi 3rd sing. olisi aineistunut ei olisi aineistunut
1st plur. aineistuisimme emme aineistuisi 1st plur. olisimme aineistuneet emme olisi aineistuneet
2nd plur. aineistuisitte ette aineistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte aineistuneet ette olisi aineistuneet
3rd plur. aineistuisivat eivät aineistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat aineistuneet eivät olisi aineistuneet
passive aineistuttaisiin ei aineistuttaisi passive olisi aineistuttu ei olisi aineistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. aineistu älä aineistu 2nd sing. ole aineistunut älä ole aineistunut
3rd sing. aineistukoon älköön aineistuko 3rd sing. olkoon aineistunut älköön olko aineistunut
1st plur. aineistukaamme älkäämme aineistuko 1st plur. olkaamme aineistuneet älkäämme olko aineistuneet
2nd plur. aineistukaa älkää aineistuko 2nd plur. olkaa aineistuneet älkää olko aineistuneet
3rd plur. aineistukoot älkööt aineistuko 3rd plur. olkoot aineistuneet älkööt olko aineistuneet
passive aineistuttakoon älköön aineistuttako passive olkoon aineistuttu älköön olko aineistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aineistunen en aineistune 1st sing. lienen aineistunut en liene aineistunut
2nd sing. aineistunet et aineistune 2nd sing. lienet aineistunut et liene aineistunut
3rd sing. aineistunee ei aineistune 3rd sing. lienee aineistunut ei liene aineistunut
1st plur. aineistunemme emme aineistune 1st plur. lienemme aineistuneet emme liene aineistuneet
2nd plur. aineistunette ette aineistune 2nd plur. lienette aineistuneet ette liene aineistuneet
3rd plur. aineistunevat eivät aineistune 3rd plur. lienevät aineistuneet eivät liene aineistuneet
passive aineistuttaneen ei aineistuttane passive lienee aineistuttu ei liene aineistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st aineistua present aineistuva aineistuttava
long 1st2 aineistuakseen past aineistunut aineistuttu
2nd inessive1 aineistuessa aineistuttaessa agent1, 3 aineistuma
instructive aineistuen negative aineistumaton
3rd inessive aineistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative aineistumasta
illative aineistumaan
adessive aineistumalla
abessive aineistumatta
instructive aineistuman aineistuttaman
4th nominative aineistuminen
partitive aineistumista
5th2 aineistumaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]