efformo

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Latin[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

efformō ‎(present infinitive efformāre, perfect active efformāvī, supine efformātum); first conjugation

  1. I form, shape, fashion

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of efformo (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present efformō efformās efformat efformāmus efformātis efformant
imperfect efformābam efformābās efformābat efformābāmus efformābātis efformābant
future efformābō efformābis efformābit efformābimus efformābitis efformābunt
perfect efformāvī efformāvistī efformāvit efformāvimus efformāvistis efformāvērunt, efformāvēre
pluperfect efformāveram efformāverās efformāverat efformāverāmus efformāverātis efformāverant
future perfect efformāverō efformāveris efformāverit efformāverimus efformāveritis efformāverint
passive present efformor efformāris, efformāre efformātur efformāmur efformāminī efformantur
imperfect efformābar efformābāris, efformābāre efformābātur efformābāmur efformābāminī efformābantur
future efformābor efformāberis, efformābere efformābitur efformābimur efformābiminī efformābuntur
perfect efformātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect efformātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect efformātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present efformem efformēs efformet efformēmus efformētis efforment
imperfect efformārem efformārēs efformāret efformārēmus efformārētis efformārent
perfect efformāverim efformāverīs efformāverit efformāverīmus efformāverītis efformāverint
pluperfect efformāvissem efformāvissēs efformāvisset efformāvissēmus efformāvissētis efformāvissent
passive present efformer efformēris, efformēre efformētur efformēmur efformēminī efformentur
imperfect efformārer efformārēris, efformārēre efformārētur efformārēmur efformārēminī efformārentur
perfect efformātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect efformātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present efformā efformāte
future efformātō efformātō efformātōte efformantō
passive present efformāre efformāminī
future efformātor efformātor efformantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives efformāre efformāvisse efformātūrus esse efformārī efformātus esse efformātum īrī
participles efformāns efformātūrus efformātus efformandus