gyakorló

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Hungarian[edit]

Etymology[edit]

gyakorol +‎

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈɟɒkorloː]
  • Hyphenation: gya‧kor‧ló

Adjective[edit]

gyakorló (not comparable)

  1. practicing

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative gyakorló gyakorlók
accusative gyakorlót gyakorlókat
dative gyakorlónak gyakorlóknak
instrumental gyakorlóval gyakorlókkal
causal-final gyakorlóért gyakorlókért
translative gyakorlóvá gyakorlókká
terminative gyakorlóig gyakorlókig
essive-formal gyakorlóként gyakorlókként
essive-modal
inessive gyakorlóban gyakorlókban
superessive gyakorlón gyakorlókon
adessive gyakorlónál gyakorlóknál
illative gyakorlóba gyakorlókba
sublative gyakorlóra gyakorlókra
allative gyakorlóhoz gyakorlókhoz
elative gyakorlóból gyakorlókból
delative gyakorlóról gyakorlókról
ablative gyakorlótól gyakorlóktól

Noun[edit]

gyakorló (plural gyakorlók)

  1. practitioner

Declension[edit]

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative gyakorló gyakorlók
accusative gyakorlót gyakorlókat
dative gyakorlónak gyakorlóknak
instrumental gyakorlóval gyakorlókkal
causal-final gyakorlóért gyakorlókért
translative gyakorlóvá gyakorlókká
terminative gyakorlóig gyakorlókig
essive-formal gyakorlóként gyakorlókként
essive-modal
inessive gyakorlóban gyakorlókban
superessive gyakorlón gyakorlókon
adessive gyakorlónál gyakorlóknál
illative gyakorlóba gyakorlókba
sublative gyakorlóra gyakorlókra
allative gyakorlóhoz gyakorlókhoz
elative gyakorlóból gyakorlókból
delative gyakorlóról gyakorlókról
ablative gyakorlótól gyakorlóktól
Possessive forms of gyakorló
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. gyakorlóm gyakorlóim
2nd person sing. gyakorlód gyakorlóid
3rd person sing. gyakorlója gyakorlói
1st person plural gyakorlónk gyakorlóink
2nd person plural gyakorlótok gyakorlóitok
3rd person plural gyakorlójuk gyakorlóik

Verb[edit]

gyakorló

  1. present participle of gyakorol