tsaari

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Russian царь (carʹ).

Noun[edit]

tsaari

  1. czar, tsar, tzar

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tsaari (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative tsaari tsaarit
genitive tsaarin tsaarien
partitive tsaaria tsaareja
illative tsaariin tsaareihin
singular plural
nominative tsaari tsaarit
accusative nom. tsaari tsaarit
gen. tsaarin
genitive tsaarin tsaarien
partitive tsaaria tsaareja
inessive tsaarissa tsaareissa
elative tsaarista tsaareista
illative tsaariin tsaareihin
adessive tsaarilla tsaareilla
ablative tsaarilta tsaareilta
allative tsaarille tsaareille
essive tsaarina tsaareina
translative tsaariksi tsaareiksi
instructive tsaarein
abessive tsaaritta tsaareitta
comitative tsaareineen

Derived terms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]