gaala

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

gaala

  1. gala

Declension[edit]

Inflection of gaala (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative gaala gaalat
genitive gaalan gaalojen
partitive gaalaa gaaloja
illative gaalaan gaaloihin
singular plural
nominative gaala gaalat
accusative nom. gaala gaalat
gen. gaalan
genitive gaalan gaalojen
gaalainrare
partitive gaalaa gaaloja
inessive gaalassa gaaloissa
elative gaalasta gaaloista
illative gaalaan gaaloihin
adessive gaalalla gaaloilla
ablative gaalalta gaaloilta
allative gaalalle gaaloille
essive gaalana gaaloina
translative gaalaksi gaaloiksi
instructive gaaloin
abessive gaalatta gaaloitta
comitative gaaloineen