hässiä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hässiä

  1. (colloquial, vulgar, + partitive) to fuck, screw, have sex.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hässiä (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässin en hässiˣ 1st sing. olen hässinyt en oleˣ hässinyt
2nd sing. hässit et hässiˣ 2nd sing. olet hässinyt et oleˣ hässinyt
3rd sing. hässii ei hässiˣ 3rd sing. on hässinyt ei oleˣ hässinyt
1st plur. hässimme emme hässiˣ 1st plur. olemme hässineet emme oleˣ hässineet
2nd plur. hässitte ette hässiˣ 2nd plur. olette hässineet ette oleˣ hässineet
3rd plur. hässivät eivät hässiˣ 3rd plur. ovat hässineet eivät oleˣ hässineet
passive hässitään ei hässitäˣ passive on hässitty ei oleˣ hässitty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässin en hässinyt 1st sing. olin hässinyt en ollut hässinyt
2nd sing. hässit et hässinyt 2nd sing. olit hässinyt et ollut hässinyt
3rd sing. hässi ei hässinyt 3rd sing. oli hässinyt ei ollut hässinyt
1st plur. hässimme emme hässineet 1st plur. olimme hässineet emme olleet hässineet
2nd plur. hässitte ette hässineet 2nd plur. olitte hässineet ette olleet hässineet
3rd plur. hässivät eivät hässineet 3rd plur. olivat hässineet eivät olleet hässineet
passive hässittiin ei hässitty passive oli hässitty ei ollut hässitty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässisin en hässisi 1st sing. olisin hässinyt en olisi hässinyt
2nd sing. hässisit et hässisi 2nd sing. olisit hässinyt et olisi hässinyt
3rd sing. hässisi ei hässisi 3rd sing. olisi hässinyt ei olisi hässinyt
1st plur. hässisimme emme hässisi 1st plur. olisimme hässineet emme olisi hässineet
2nd plur. hässisitte ette hässisi 2nd plur. olisitte hässineet ette olisi hässineet
3rd plur. hässisivät eivät hässisi 3rd plur. olisivat hässineet eivät olisi hässineet
passive hässittäisiin ei hässittäisi passive olisi hässitty ei olisi hässitty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hässiˣ älä hässiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ hässinyt älä oleˣ hässinyt
3rd sing. hässiköön älköön hässiköˣ 3rd sing. olkoon hässinyt älköön olkoˣ hässinyt
1st plur. hässikäämme älkäämme hässiköˣ 1st plur. olkaamme hässineet älkäämme olkoˣ hässineet
2nd plur. hässikää älkää hässiköˣ 2nd plur. olkaa hässineet älkää olkoˣ hässineet
3rd plur. hässikööt älkööt hässiköˣ 3rd plur. olkoot hässineet älkööt olkoˣ hässineet
passive hässittäköön älköön hässittäköˣ passive olkoon hässitty älköön olkoˣ hässitty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässinen en hässineˣ 1st sing. lienen hässinyt en lieneˣ hässinyt
2nd sing. hässinet et hässineˣ 2nd sing. lienet hässinyt et lieneˣ hässinyt
3rd sing. hässinee ei hässineˣ 3rd sing. lienee hässinyt ei lieneˣ hässinyt
1st plur. hässinemme emme hässineˣ 1st plur. lienemme hässineet emme lieneˣ hässineet
2nd plur. hässinette ette hässineˣ 2nd plur. lienette hässineet ette lieneˣ hässineet
3rd plur. hässinevät eivät hässineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät hässineet eivät lieneˣ hässineet
passive hässittäneen ei hässittäneˣ passive lienee hässitty ei lieneˣ hässitty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hässiäˣ present hässivä hässittävä
long 1st2 hässiäkseen past hässinyt hässitty
2nd inessive1 hässiessä hässittäessä agent1, 3 hässimä
instructive hässien negative hässimätön
3rd inessive hässimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hässimästä
illative hässimään
adessive hässimällä
abessive hässimättä
instructive hässimän hässittämän
4th nominative hässiminen
partitive hässimistä
5th2 hässimäisillään

Synonyms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]