hässiä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hässiä

  1. (colloquial, vulgar, + partitive) to fuck, screw, have sex.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hässiä (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässin en hässi 1st sing. olen hässinyt en ole hässinyt
2nd sing. hässit et hässi 2nd sing. olet hässinyt et ole hässinyt
3rd sing. hässii ei hässi 3rd sing. on hässinyt ei ole hässinyt
1st plur. hässimme emme hässi 1st plur. olemme hässineet emme ole hässineet
2nd plur. hässitte ette hässi 2nd plur. olette hässineet ette ole hässineet
3rd plur. hässivät eivät hässi 3rd plur. ovat hässineet eivät ole hässineet
passive hässitään ei hässitä passive on hässitty ei ole hässitty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässin en hässinyt 1st sing. olin hässinyt en ollut hässinyt
2nd sing. hässit et hässinyt 2nd sing. olit hässinyt et ollut hässinyt
3rd sing. hässi ei hässinyt 3rd sing. oli hässinyt ei ollut hässinyt
1st plur. hässimme emme hässineet 1st plur. olimme hässineet emme olleet hässineet
2nd plur. hässitte ette hässineet 2nd plur. olitte hässineet ette olleet hässineet
3rd plur. hässivät eivät hässineet 3rd plur. olivat hässineet eivät olleet hässineet
passive hässittiin ei hässitty passive oli hässitty ei ollut hässitty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässisin en hässisi 1st sing. olisin hässinyt en olisi hässinyt
2nd sing. hässisit et hässisi 2nd sing. olisit hässinyt et olisi hässinyt
3rd sing. hässisi ei hässisi 3rd sing. olisi hässinyt ei olisi hässinyt
1st plur. hässisimme emme hässisi 1st plur. olisimme hässineet emme olisi hässineet
2nd plur. hässisitte ette hässisi 2nd plur. olisitte hässineet ette olisi hässineet
3rd plur. hässisivät eivät hässisi 3rd plur. olisivat hässineet eivät olisi hässineet
passive hässittäisiin ei hässittäisi passive olisi hässitty ei olisi hässitty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hässi älä hässi 2nd sing. ole hässinyt älä ole hässinyt
3rd sing. hässiköön älköön hässikö 3rd sing. olkoon hässinyt älköön olko hässinyt
1st plur. hässikäämme älkäämme hässikö 1st plur. olkaamme hässineet älkäämme olko hässineet
2nd plur. hässikää älkää hässikö 2nd plur. olkaa hässineet älkää olko hässineet
3rd plur. hässikööt älkööt hässikö 3rd plur. olkoot hässineet älkööt olko hässineet
passive hässittäköön älköön hässittäkö passive olkoon hässitty älköön olko hässitty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hässinen en hässine 1st sing. lienen hässinyt en liene hässinyt
2nd sing. hässinet et hässine 2nd sing. lienet hässinyt et liene hässinyt
3rd sing. hässinee ei hässine 3rd sing. lienee hässinyt ei liene hässinyt
1st plur. hässinemme emme hässine 1st plur. lienemme hässineet emme liene hässineet
2nd plur. hässinette ette hässine 2nd plur. lienette hässineet ette liene hässineet
3rd plur. hässinevät eivät hässine 3rd plur. lienevät hässineet eivät liene hässineet
passive hässittäneen ei hässittäne passive lienee hässitty ei liene hässitty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hässiä present hässivä hässittävä
long 1st2 hässiäkseen past hässinyt hässitty
2nd inessive1 hässiessä hässittäessä agent1, 3 hässimä
instructive hässien negative hässimätön
3rd inessive hässimässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hässimästä
illative hässimään
adessive hässimällä
abessive hässimättä
instructive hässimän hässittämän
4th nominative hässiminen
partitive hässimistä
5th2 hässimäisillään

Synonyms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]