nussia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈnusːi.ɑˣ]
  • Rhymes: -ussiɑ
  • Hyphenation: nus‧si‧a

Verb[edit]

nussia

  1. (transitive, vulgar + partitive) To fuck, to screw, to have sexual intercourse with:
    • Sinähän et minun siskoani nussi!
      • You will not fuck my sister!
  2. (transitive, vulgar + genitive-accusative) To steal, to snatch, to feck:
    • Kuka vittu on nussinu(t) mun lompak(k)on(i)?!
      • Who the fuck has snatched my wallet?!
  3. (transitive, vulgar + partitive + silmään) To cheat, to defraud.
    • Vaikuttaa siltä, että minua on nussittu silmään.
      • It appears that I have been cheated.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of nussia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussin en nussi 1st sing. olen nussinut en ole nussinut
2nd sing. nussit et nussi 2nd sing. olet nussinut et ole nussinut
3rd sing. nussii ei nussi 3rd sing. on nussinut ei ole nussinut
1st plur. nussimme emme nussi 1st plur. olemme nussineet emme ole nussineet
2nd plur. nussitte ette nussi 2nd plur. olette nussineet ette ole nussineet
3rd plur. nussivat eivät nussi 3rd plur. ovat nussineet eivät ole nussineet
passive nussitaan ei nussita passive on nussittu ei ole nussittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussin en nussinut 1st sing. olin nussinut en ollut nussinut
2nd sing. nussit et nussinut 2nd sing. olit nussinut et ollut nussinut
3rd sing. nussi ei nussinut 3rd sing. oli nussinut ei ollut nussinut
1st plur. nussimme emme nussineet 1st plur. olimme nussineet emme olleet nussineet
2nd plur. nussitte ette nussineet 2nd plur. olitte nussineet ette olleet nussineet
3rd plur. nussivat eivät nussineet 3rd plur. olivat nussineet eivät olleet nussineet
passive nussittiin ei nussittu passive oli nussittu ei ollut nussittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussisin en nussisi 1st sing. olisin nussinut en olisi nussinut
2nd sing. nussisit et nussisi 2nd sing. olisit nussinut et olisi nussinut
3rd sing. nussisi ei nussisi 3rd sing. olisi nussinut ei olisi nussinut
1st plur. nussisimme emme nussisi 1st plur. olisimme nussineet emme olisi nussineet
2nd plur. nussisitte ette nussisi 2nd plur. olisitte nussineet ette olisi nussineet
3rd plur. nussisivat eivät nussisi 3rd plur. olisivat nussineet eivät olisi nussineet
passive nussittaisiin ei nussittaisi passive olisi nussittu ei olisi nussittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nussi älä nussi 2nd sing. ole nussinut älä ole nussinut
3rd sing. nussikoon älköön nussiko 3rd sing. olkoon nussinut älköön olko nussinut
1st plur. nussikaamme älkäämme nussiko 1st plur. olkaamme nussineet älkäämme olko nussineet
2nd plur. nussikaa älkää nussiko 2nd plur. olkaa nussineet älkää olko nussineet
3rd plur. nussikoot älkööt nussiko 3rd plur. olkoot nussineet älkööt olko nussineet
passive nussittakoon älköön nussittako passive olkoon nussittu älköön olko nussittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussinen en nussine 1st sing. lienen nussinut en liene nussinut
2nd sing. nussinet et nussine 2nd sing. lienet nussinut et liene nussinut
3rd sing. nussinee ei nussine 3rd sing. lienee nussinut ei liene nussinut
1st plur. nussinemme emme nussine 1st plur. lienemme nussineet emme liene nussineet
2nd plur. nussinette ette nussine 2nd plur. lienette nussineet ette liene nussineet
3rd plur. nussinevat eivät nussine 3rd plur. lienevät nussineet eivät liene nussineet
passive nussittaneen ei nussittane passive lienee nussittu ei liene nussittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nussia present nussiva nussittava
long 1st2 nussiakseen past nussinut nussittu
2nd inessive1 nussiessa nussittaessa agent1, 3 nussima
instructive nussien negative nussimaton
3rd inessive nussimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nussimasta
illative nussimaan
adessive nussimalla
abessive nussimatta
instructive nussiman nussittaman
4th nominative nussiminen
partitive nussimista
5th2 nussimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]