nussia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈnusːi.ɑˣ]
  • Rhymes: -ussiɑ
  • Hyphenation: nus‧si‧a

Verb[edit]

nussia

  1. (transitive, vulgar + partitive) To fuck, to screw, to have sexual intercourse with:
    • Sinähän et minun siskoani nussi!
      • You will not fuck my sister!
  2. (transitive, vulgar + genitive-accusative) To steal, to snatch, to feck:
    • Kuka vittu on nussinu(t) mun lompak(k)on(i)?!
      • Who the fuck has snatched my wallet?!
  3. (transitive, vulgar + partitive + silmään) To cheat, to defraud.
    • Vaikuttaa siltä, että minua on nussittu silmään.
      • It appears that I have been cheated.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of nussia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussin en nussiˣ 1st sing. olen nussinut en oleˣ nussinut
2nd sing. nussit et nussiˣ 2nd sing. olet nussinut et oleˣ nussinut
3rd sing. nussii ei nussiˣ 3rd sing. on nussinut ei oleˣ nussinut
1st plur. nussimme emme nussiˣ 1st plur. olemme nussineet emme oleˣ nussineet
2nd plur. nussitte ette nussiˣ 2nd plur. olette nussineet ette oleˣ nussineet
3rd plur. nussivat eivät nussiˣ 3rd plur. ovat nussineet eivät oleˣ nussineet
passive nussitaan ei nussitaˣ passive on nussittu ei oleˣ nussittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussin en nussinut 1st sing. olin nussinut en ollut nussinut
2nd sing. nussit et nussinut 2nd sing. olit nussinut et ollut nussinut
3rd sing. nussi ei nussinut 3rd sing. oli nussinut ei ollut nussinut
1st plur. nussimme emme nussineet 1st plur. olimme nussineet emme olleet nussineet
2nd plur. nussitte ette nussineet 2nd plur. olitte nussineet ette olleet nussineet
3rd plur. nussivat eivät nussineet 3rd plur. olivat nussineet eivät olleet nussineet
passive nussittiin ei nussittu passive oli nussittu ei ollut nussittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussisin en nussisi 1st sing. olisin nussinut en olisi nussinut
2nd sing. nussisit et nussisi 2nd sing. olisit nussinut et olisi nussinut
3rd sing. nussisi ei nussisi 3rd sing. olisi nussinut ei olisi nussinut
1st plur. nussisimme emme nussisi 1st plur. olisimme nussineet emme olisi nussineet
2nd plur. nussisitte ette nussisi 2nd plur. olisitte nussineet ette olisi nussineet
3rd plur. nussisivat eivät nussisi 3rd plur. olisivat nussineet eivät olisi nussineet
passive nussittaisiin ei nussittaisi passive olisi nussittu ei olisi nussittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nussiˣ älä nussiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ nussinut älä oleˣ nussinut
3rd sing. nussikoon älköön nussikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon nussinut älköön olkoˣ nussinut
1st plur. nussikaamme älkäämme nussikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme nussineet älkäämme olkoˣ nussineet
2nd plur. nussikaa älkää nussikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa nussineet älkää olkoˣ nussineet
3rd plur. nussikoot älkööt nussikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot nussineet älkööt olkoˣ nussineet
passive nussittakoon älköön nussittakoˣ passive olkoon nussittu älköön olkoˣ nussittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nussinen en nussineˣ 1st sing. lienen nussinut en lieneˣ nussinut
2nd sing. nussinet et nussineˣ 2nd sing. lienet nussinut et lieneˣ nussinut
3rd sing. nussinee ei nussineˣ 3rd sing. lienee nussinut ei lieneˣ nussinut
1st plur. nussinemme emme nussineˣ 1st plur. lienemme nussineet emme lieneˣ nussineet
2nd plur. nussinette ette nussineˣ 2nd plur. lienette nussineet ette lieneˣ nussineet
3rd plur. nussinevat eivät nussineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät nussineet eivät lieneˣ nussineet
passive nussittaneen ei nussittaneˣ passive lienee nussittu ei lieneˣ nussittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nussiaˣ present nussiva nussittava
long 1st2 nussiakseen past nussinut nussittu
2nd inessive1 nussiessa nussittaessa agent1, 3 nussima
instructive nussien negative nussimaton
3rd inessive nussimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nussimasta
illative nussimaan
adessive nussimalla
abessive nussimatta
instructive nussiman nussittaman
4th nominative nussiminen
partitive nussimista
5th2 nussimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]