Category:Irish adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Recent additions to the category
  1. gnaíúla
  2. páirtí
  3. achrannaí
  4. iomláin
  5. greannmhaire
  6. greannmhair
  7. grianmhaire
  8. grianmhair
  9. gríobhaí
  10. gríobhaigh
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. chas
  2. teo
  3. boige
  4. fáinní
  5. folmha
  6. foilmhe
  7. láidre
  8. bige
  9. deise
  10. raimhre

» All languages » Irish language » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Irish adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Subcategories

This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.

C

M

P

Pages in category "Irish adjective forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 393 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)