Category:Irish adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Recent additions to the category
  1. fása
  2. fáis
  3. óga
  4. pince
  5. foraoisigh
  6. foraoiseacha
  7. foraoisí
  8. mallachtaigh
  9. fisicí
  10. útóipí
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. troma
  2. coirre
  3. aislingí
  4. féithe
  5. Oilimpeacha
  6. scéalacha
  7. aortaí
  8. másaí
  9. másaigh
  10. másacha

Fundamental » All languages » Irish » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Irish adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Subcategories

This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.

C

M

P

Pages in category "Irish adjective forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 504 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)