Category:Irish adjective forms

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Newest and oldest pages 
Newest pages ordered by last category link update:
  1. aithní
  2. leithligh
  3. muirnigh
  4. boichte
  5. dalbaíocha
  6. doilgheacha
  7. doilíocha
  8. cuaire
  9. fuaimnigh
  10. camshúilí
Oldest pages ordered by last edit:
  1. praise
  2. boige
  3. milse
  4. faide
  5. foilmhe
  6. fáinní
  7. beathaí
  8. deise
  9. ramhair
  10. raimhre

Irish adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

A user has added this category to requests for deletion(+).
Please see that page for discussion and justifications. You may continue to edit this category while the discussion proceeds, but please mention significant edits at the RFD discussion and ensure that the intention of votes already cast is not left unclear. Do not remove the {{rfd}} until the debate has finished.

Irish adjectives that are inflected to give attributes to nouns quantified as more than one (more than two in some languages with dual number).


Subcategories

This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.

M

Pages in category "Irish adjective forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 677 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)