teeren

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: Teeren

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

teeren

  1. Genitive singular form of teeri.

German[edit]

Etymology[edit]

(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

teeren (third-person singular simple present teert, past tense teerte, past participle geteert, auxiliary haben)

  1. to tar

Conjugation[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Further reading[edit]