teeren

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: Teeren

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

teeren

  1. Genitive singular form of teeri.

German[edit]

Etymology[edit]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions.

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

teeren ‎(third-person singular simple present teert, past tense teerte, past participle geteert, auxiliary haben)

  1. to tar

Conjugation[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

External links[edit]