teeren

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: Teeren

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

teeren

  1. Genitive singular form of teeri.

German[edit]

Etymology[edit]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

teeren (third-person singular simple present teert, past tense teerte, past participle geteert, auxiliary haben)

  1. to tar

Conjugation[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Further reading[edit]