futa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: futã, fută, ƒuta, and FUTA

English[edit]

Noun[edit]

futa (plural futas)

  1. (slang) Clipping of futanari.

Anagrams[edit]


Japanese[edit]

Romanization[edit]

futa

  1. Rōmaji transcription of ふた

Swahili[edit]

Verb[edit]

-futa (infinitive kufuta)

  1. to abolish, delete, remove, obliterate

Conjugation[edit]

Conjugation of -futa
Non-finite forms
Form Positive Negative
Infinitive kufuta kutofuta
Simple finite forms
Positive form Singular Plural
Imperative futa futeni
Habitual hufuta
Complex finite forms
Polarity Persons Persons / Classes Classes
1st 2nd 3rd / M-wa M-mi Ma Ki-vi N U Ku Pa Mu
Sg. Pl. Sg. Pl. Sg. / 1 Pl. / 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 / 14 15 / 17 16 18
Past
Positive nilifuta
nalifuta
tulifuta
twalifuta
ulifuta
walifuta
mlifuta
mwalifuta
alifuta walifuta ulifuta ilifuta lilifuta yalifuta kilifuta vilifuta ilifuta zilifuta ulifuta kulifuta palifuta mulifuta
Relative niliofuta
naliofuta
tuliofuta
twaliofuta
uliofuta
waliofuta
mliofuta
mwaliofuta
aliofuta waliofuta uliofuta iliofuta liliofuta yaliofuta kiliofuta viliofuta iliofuta ziliofuta uliofuta kuliofuta paliofuta muliofuta
Negative sikufuta hatukufuta hukufuta hamkufuta hakufuta hawakufuta haukufuta haikufuta halikufuta hayakufuta hakikufuta havikufuta haikufuta hazikufuta haukufuta hakukufuta hapakufuta hamukufuta
Present
Positive ninafuta
nafuta
tunafuta unafuta mnafuta anafuta wanafuta unafuta inafuta linafuta yanafuta kinafuta vinafuta inafuta zinafuta unafuta kunafuta panafuta munafuta
Relative ninaofuta
naofuta
tunaofuta unaofuta mnaofuta anaofuta wanaofuta unaofuta inaofuta linaofuta yanaofuta kinaofuta vinaofuta inaofuta zinaofuta unaofuta kunaofuta panaofuta munaofuta
Negative sifuti hatufuti hufuti hamfuti hafuti hawafuti haufuti haifuti halifuti hayafuti hakifuti havifuti haifuti hazifuti haufuti hakufuti hapafuti hamufuti
Future
Positive nitafuta tutafuta utafuta mtafuta atafuta watafuta utafuta itafuta litafuta yatafuta kitafuta vitafuta itafuta zitafuta utafuta kutafuta patafuta mutafuta
Relative nitakaofuta tutakaofuta utakaofuta mtakaofuta atakaofuta watakaofuta utakaofuta itakaofuta litakaofuta yatakaofuta kitakaofuta vitakaofuta itakaofuta zitakaofuta utakaofuta kutakaofuta patakaofuta mutakaofuta
Negative sitafuta hatutafuta hutafuta hamtafuta hatafuta hawatafuta hautafuta haitafuta halitafuta hayatafuta hakitafuta havitafuta haitafuta hazitafuta hautafuta hakutafuta hapatafuta hamutafuta
Subjunctive
Positive nifute tufute ufute mfute afute wafute ufute ifute lifute yafute kifute vifute ifute zifute ufute kufute pafute mufute
Negative nisifute tusifute usifute msifute asifute wasifute usifute isifute lisifute yasifute kisifute visifute isifute zisifute usifute kusifute pasifute musifute
Present Conditional
Positive ningefuta tungefuta ungefuta mngefuta angefuta wangefuta ungefuta ingefuta lingefuta yangefuta kingefuta vingefuta ingefuta zingefuta ungefuta kungefuta pangefuta mungefuta
Negative nisingefuta
singefuta
tusingefuta
hatungefuta
usingefuta
hungefuta
msingefuta
hamngefuta
asingefuta
hangefuta
wasingefuta
hawangefuta
usingefuta
haungefuta
isingefuta
haingefuta
lisingefuta
halingefuta
yasingefuta
hayangefuta
kisingefuta
hakingefuta
visingefuta
havingefuta
isingefuta
haingefuta
zisingefuta
hazingefuta
usingefuta
haungefuta
kusingefuta
hakungefuta
pasingefuta
hapangefuta
musingefuta
hamungefuta
Past Conditional
Positive ningalifuta tungalifuta ungalifuta mngalifuta angalifuta wangalifuta ungalifuta ingalifuta lingalifuta yangalifuta kingalifuta vingalifuta ingalifuta zingalifuta ungalifuta kungalifuta pangalifuta mungalifuta
Negative nisingalifuta
singalifuta
tusingalifuta
hatungalifuta
usingalifuta
hungalifuta
msingalifuta
hamngalifuta
asingalifuta
hangalifuta
wasingalifuta
hawangalifuta
usingalifuta
haungalifuta
isingalifuta
haingalifuta
lisingalifuta
halingalifuta
yasingalifuta
hayangalifuta
kisingalifuta
hakingalifuta
visingalifuta
havingalifuta
isingalifuta
haingalifuta
zisingalifuta
hazingalifuta
usingalifuta
haungalifuta
kusingalifuta
hakungalifuta
pasingalifuta
hapangalifuta
musingalifuta
hamungalifuta
Conditional Contrary to Fact
Positive ningelifuta tungelifuta ungelifuta mngelifuta angelifuta wangelifuta ungelifuta ingelifuta lingelifuta yangelifuta kingelifuta vingelifuta ingelifuta zingelifuta ungelifuta kungelifuta pangelifuta mungelifuta
General Relative
Positive nifutao tufutao ufutao mfutao afutao wafutao ufutao ifutao lifutao yafutao kifutao vifutao ifutao zifutao ufutao kufutao pafutao mufutao
Negative nisiofuta tusiofuta usiofuta msiofuta asiofuta wasiofuta usiofuta isiofuta lisiofuta yasiofuta kisiofuta visiofuta isiofuta zisiofuta usiofuta kusiofuta pasiofuta musiofuta
Gnomic
Positive nafuta twafuta wafuta mwafuta afuta wafuta wafuta yafuta lafuta yafuta chafuta vyafuta yafuta zafuta wafuta kwafuta pafuta mwafuta
Perfect
Positive nimefuta tumefuta umefuta mmefuta amefuta wamefuta umefuta imefuta limefuta yamefuta kimefuta vimefuta imefuta zimefuta umefuta kumefuta pamefuta mumefuta
"Already"
Positive nimeshafuta tumeshafuta umeshafuta mmeshafuta ameshafuta wameshafuta umeshafuta imeshafuta limeshafuta yameshafuta kimeshafuta vimeshafuta imeshafuta zimeshafuta umeshafuta kumeshafuta pameshafuta mumeshafuta
"Not yet"
Negative sijafuta hatujafuta hujafuta hamjafuta hajafuta hawajafuta haujafuta haijafuta halijafuta hayajafuta hakijafuta havijafuta haijafuta hazijafuta haujafuta hakujafuta hapajafuta hamujafuta
"If/When"
Positive nikifuta tukifuta ukifuta mkifuta akifuta wakifuta ukifuta ikifuta likifuta yakifuta kikifuta vikifuta ikifuta zikifuta ukifuta kukifuta pakifuta mukifuta
"If not"
Negative nisipofuta tusipofuta usipofuta msipofuta asipofuta wasipofuta usipofuta isipofuta lisipofuta yasipofuta kisipofuta visipofuta isipofuta zisipofuta usipofuta kusipofuta pasipofuta musipofuta
Consecutive
Positive nikafuta tukafuta ukafuta mkafuta akafuta wakafuta ukafuta ikafuta likafuta yakafuta kikafuta vikafuta ikafuta zikafuta ukafuta kukafuta pakafuta mukafuta
Not all possible forms are listed in the table. Transitive verbs can take object concords, relative concords can agree with all noun classes, and many other forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.

Derived terms[edit]


Volapük[edit]

Noun[edit]

futa

  1. genitive singular of fut